Medical S Oriental Medicine Hospitallogo
기타/내과/한의원
Tap to enlarge
기타/내과/한의원

Medical S Oriental Medicine Hospital

Rating
Reviews
174
Followers
2

59-0 Manseong-dong-ro, Deokjin-gu, Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do, South Korea (Manseong-dong, 3rd, 4th, 5th floor (Manseong-dong))

063-288-7500

Medical S Oriental Medicine Hospital
Verified reviews
174
Followers
2
Health insurance banner

Basic Info

About

A hospital in Jeonbuk-do Jeonju-si, specializing in Other・Internal Medicine・Korean Medicine Clinic, with 174 reviews and a 5.0 star rating!

Address
59-0 Manseong-dong-ro, Deokjin-gu, Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do, South Korea (Manseong-dong, 3rd, 4th, 5th floor (Manseong-dong))
Office hours
Closes at 15:00
Weekday
~
Weekend/Holiday
~
Weekday lunch break
No information
Weekend lunch break
No information
Phone number
063-288-7500
Departments
Other, Internal Medicine, Korean Medicine Clinic
Are you the admin of this hospital?See more info

Location

59-0 Manseong-dong-ro, Deokjin-gu, Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do, South Korea (Manseong-dong, 3rd, 4th, 5th floor (Manseong-dong))

Verified visit reviews (174)

  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The nurses were very kind, and the doctor who treated me was excellent as well. I would definitely come back.

    이은*
    25.02.05
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I came to trust the clinic thanks to the thorough care and explanations. I also appreciate how kind the staff were.

    이창*
    25.02.07
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    Thank you, doctor, for providing such proactive care.

    김*기
    25.02.07
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    They were so kind, and the consultation was excellent!

    녕
    25.02.07
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor and all the nurses were very kind, and I received excellent care.

    박병*
    25.02.08
    2nd visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    Everyone was so kind, the place was clean, the staff were absolutely wonderful, and the consultation was quick and great too ^^

    똥똥*
    25.02.09
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor is really kind. I’m very happy with the experience.

    와라*
    25.02.11
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I'm seeing good results because the doctor examined me so thoroughly.

    승*
    25.02.14
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    They were so kind and did such a great job that I think I’ll come back again.

    전지*
    25.02.15
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor seemed really nice, and took good care of me during the consultation too. j

    Anonymous
    25.02.15
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I really appreciate the doctor’s careful attention and the nurse’s kindness.

    Lu******정훈
    25.02.17
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor was kind, and the consultation was thorough and good.

    이제*
    25.02.18
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The staff are kind, the clinic is clean, and I really like it.

    행운**
    25.02.18
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor and nurse were so kind and explained everything really well. Highly recommend!

    김*선
    25.02.18
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I like it because the nurse and doctor are so kind^^ It’s clean.

    ◇최***울산
    25.02.19
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor and nurses were all very kind, and I appreciated how well they explained the treatment.

    윤*
    25.02.19
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor was kind and thorough, so this is a hospital I’ll come back to again.

    늘처***살자
    25.02.19
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    My wrist was aching, but after getting acupuncture, it feels much better. Thank you.

    한*
    25.02.20
    2nd visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    Thank you for being so kind and for treating me with such genuine care during my appointment.

    조민*
    25.02.23
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The nurses were kind and attentive even though they were busy.

    김의*
    25.02.24
    1st visit

Community reviews (0)

No community reviews available.

Q&A

0

Have questions about this hospital? Leave a question and the hospital will reply.

Health insurance banner

Reviews

Verified visit reviews (174)

5.0
5 stars, 174 reviews
5 stars
174
4 stars, 0 reviews
4 stars
0
3 stars, 0 reviews
3 stars
0
2 stars, 0 reviews
2 stars
0
1 stars, 0 reviews
1 stars
0
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The nurses were very kind, and the doctor who treated me was excellent as well. I would definitely come back.

    이은*
    25.02.05
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I came to trust the clinic thanks to the thorough care and explanations. I also appreciate how kind the staff were.

    이창*
    25.02.07
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    Thank you, doctor, for providing such proactive care.

    김*기
    25.02.07
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    They were so kind, and the consultation was excellent!

    녕
    25.02.07
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor and all the nurses were very kind, and I received excellent care.

    박병*
    25.02.08
    2nd visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    Everyone was so kind, the place was clean, the staff were absolutely wonderful, and the consultation was quick and great too ^^

    똥똥*
    25.02.09
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor is really kind. I’m very happy with the experience.

    와라*
    25.02.11
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I'm seeing good results because the doctor examined me so thoroughly.

    승*
    25.02.14
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    They were so kind and did such a great job that I think I’ll come back again.

    전지*
    25.02.15
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor seemed really nice, and took good care of me during the consultation too. j

    Anonymous
    25.02.15
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I really appreciate the doctor’s careful attention and the nurse’s kindness.

    Lu******정훈
    25.02.17
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor was kind, and the consultation was thorough and good.

    이제*
    25.02.18
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The staff are kind, the clinic is clean, and I really like it.

    행운**
    25.02.18
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor and nurse were so kind and explained everything really well. Highly recommend!

    김*선
    25.02.18
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I like it because the nurse and doctor are so kind^^ It’s clean.

    ◇최***울산
    25.02.19
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor and nurses were all very kind, and I appreciated how well they explained the treatment.

    윤*
    25.02.19
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor was kind and thorough, so this is a hospital I’ll come back to again.

    늘처***살자
    25.02.19
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    My wrist was aching, but after getting acupuncture, it feels much better. Thank you.

    한*
    25.02.20
    2nd visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    Thank you for being so kind and for treating me with such genuine care during my appointment.

    조민*
    25.02.23
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The nurses were kind and attentive even though they were busy.

    김의*
    25.02.24
    1st visit

    Community reviews (0)

    No community reviews available.

    Treatment

    Health Insurance Covered/Non-covered Price List

    예방접종료
    대상포진 스카이조스터주

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    대상포진112,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    112,000 ~ 112,000150,000
    대상포진 싱그릭스주

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    대상포진230,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    230,000 ~ 230,000250,000
    사람유두종바이러스 감염증(HPV 백신) 가다실9프리필드시린지

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    자궁경부암189,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    189,000 ~ 189,000198,000
    폐렴구균 프리베나13주

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    폐렴주사91,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    91,000 ~ 91,000130,000
    폐렴구균 박스뉴반스프리필드시린지

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    폐렴주사130,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    130,000 ~ 130,000130,000
    A형간염 아박심160U성인용주

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    A형간염항체56,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    56,000 ~ 56,00060,000
    B형간염 유박스비 프리필드주 1.0mL

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    B형간염항체28,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    28,000 ~ 28,00025,000
    한방 시술 및 처치료
    약침술 경혈

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    약침 / S약침50,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    50,000 ~ 50,00010,000
    상급병실료
    1인실 1인실

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    상급병실료-(1인실)250,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    250,000 ~ 250,000150,000
    이학요법료
    도수치료 도수치료

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    도수치료250,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    250,000 ~ 250,000120,000
    신장분사치료 신장분사치료

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    신장분사치료50,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    50,000 ~ 50,00030,000
    비침습적 무통증 신호요법 비침습적 무통증 신호요법

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    PAIN30100,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    100,000 ~ 100,000200,000
    제증명수수료
    영문진단서 일반

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    영문일반진단서20,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    20,000 ~ 20,00020,000
    진단서 일반

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    일반진단서20,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    20,000 ~ 20,00010,000
    진단서 건강

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    건강진단서12,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    12,000 ~ 12,00020,000
    진단서 근로능력평가용

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    근로능력평가용진단서10,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    10,000 ~ 10,00010,000
    상해진단서 3주 미만

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    상해진단서(3주미만)100,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    100,000 ~ 100,000100,000
    상해진단서 3주 이상

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    상해진단서(3주이상)150,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    150,000 ~ 150,000150,000
    확인서 입퇴원

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    입퇴원확인서3,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    3,000 ~ 3,0003,000
    확인서 통원

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    통원확인서3,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    3,000 ~ 3,0003,000
    확인서 진료

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    진료확인서3,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    3,000 ~ 3,0003,000
    진료기록영상 CD

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    CD복사본5,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    5,000 ~ 5,00010,000
    진료기록사본 1~5매

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    진료기록사본(1~5매)1,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    1,000 ~ 1,0001,000
    진료기록사본 6매 이상

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    진료기록사본(6매부터)100

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    100 ~ 100100
    제증명서 사본 제증명서 사본

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    제증명사본1,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    1,000 ~ 1,0001,000
    처치 및 수술료(근골)
    체외충격파치료[근골격계질환] 체외충격파치료[근골격계질환]

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    ESWT(4000타)50,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    30,000 ~ 50,00050,000

    ・Internal Medicine Care Guide

    News

    Hospital introduction

    A hospital in Jeonbuk-do Jeonju-si, specializing in Other・Internal Medicine・Korean Medicine Clinic, with 174 reviews and a 5.0 star rating!

    Office Hours

    Open
    Monday
    ~
    Tuesday
    ~
    Wednesday
    ~
    Thursday
    ~
    Friday
    ~
    Saturday
    ~
    Sunday
    ~
    Holiday
    ~

    Weekday lunch break
    No information
    Weekend lunch break
    No information

    Other Info

    Overall Grade Evaluation

    Find the right hospital for you by checking the grades.

    Hospital

    Mental Health
    None
    ICU
    None

    Prescriptions

    Antibiotics
    None
    Injections
    None
    Medication Items
    None
    Prescription drug costs
    None
    Medical evaluation info banner