Open Central Hospitallogo
내과/정형외과
내과/정형외과

Open Central Hospital

Rating
Reviews
10
Followers
2

743 Nongong-ro, Nongong-eup, Dalseong-gun, Daegu Metropolitan City

053-614-0075

Open Central Hospital
Verified reviews
10
Followers
2
Health insurance banner

Basic Info

About

A hospital in Daegu Dalseong-gun, specializing in Internal Medicine・Orthopedics, with 10 reviews and a 4.7 star rating!

Address
743 Nongong-ro, Nongong-eup, Dalseong-gun, Daegu Metropolitan City
Office hours
Opens at 09:00
Weekday
~
Saturday
~
Sunday
Closed
Holiday
Closed
Weekday lunch break
No information
Weekend lunch break
No information
Phone number
053-614-0075
Departments
Internal Medicine, Orthopedics
Are you the admin of this hospital?See more info

Location

743 Nongong-ro, Nongong-eup, Dalseong-gun, Daegu Metropolitan City

Verified visit reviews (10)

  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The hospital is clean, the nurses are very kind, and the doctor explains everything in detail and provides good treatment.

    김옥*
    25.10.24
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I went to the clinic and listened to the doctor, and it didn't hurt.

    박용*
    25.04.19
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    Thank you to the doctor for being kind and explaining everything so well.

    김은*
    25.11.06
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor explained everything well, and the nurses were kind. I felt comfortable and had a great visit ^^

    허 ***네스
    25.12.02
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The facility was clean, everyone was friendly, and I had a great experience with the treatment.

    쪼
    25.01.12
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The hospital is clean, the nurses are friendly, and the doctor provides great care.

    정서*
    25.02.07
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    Thank you to the doctor for providing excellent care. I recommend them. Thank you!

    양**
    25.03.16
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor is very kind and takes great care in examining me~ All the medical staff are friendly too. Thank you.

    휴*
    25.03.24
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The consultation went well, and the nurses are really friendly, haha. The doctor is also very thorough, haha.

    이헌*
    25.03.28
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor provided great consultation and treatment, thank you!

    Yo**
    26.01.29
    1st visit

Community reviews (0)

No community reviews available.

Q&A

0

Have questions about this hospital? Leave a question and the hospital will reply.

Health insurance banner

Reviews

Verified visit reviews (10)

4.7
5 stars, 10 reviews
5 stars
10
4 stars, 0 reviews
4 stars
0
3 stars, 0 reviews
3 stars
0
2 stars, 0 reviews
2 stars
0
1 stars, 0 reviews
1 stars
0
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The hospital is clean, the nurses are very kind, and the doctor explains everything in detail and provides good treatment.

    김옥*
    25.10.24
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I went to the clinic and listened to the doctor, and it didn't hurt.

    박용*
    25.04.19
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    Thank you to the doctor for being kind and explaining everything so well.

    김은*
    25.11.06
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor explained everything well, and the nurses were kind. I felt comfortable and had a great visit ^^

    허 ***네스
    25.12.02
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The facility was clean, everyone was friendly, and I had a great experience with the treatment.

    쪼
    25.01.12
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The hospital is clean, the nurses are friendly, and the doctor provides great care.

    정서*
    25.02.07
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    Thank you to the doctor for providing excellent care. I recommend them. Thank you!

    양**
    25.03.16
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor is very kind and takes great care in examining me~ All the medical staff are friendly too. Thank you.

    휴*
    25.03.24
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The consultation went well, and the nurses are really friendly, haha. The doctor is also very thorough, haha.

    이헌*
    25.03.28
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor provided great consultation and treatment, thank you!

    Yo**
    26.01.29
    1st visit

    Community reviews (0)

    No community reviews available.

    Treatment

    Health Insurance Covered/Non-covered Price List

    예방접종료
    대상포진 스카이조스터주

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    SHYZOSTER-1170,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    170,000 ~ 170,000150,000
    대상포진 조스타박스주

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    조스타박스(대상포진 백신)180,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    180,000 ~ 180,000180,000
    대상포진 싱그릭스주

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    싱그릭스주[대상포진바이러스백신]300,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    300,000 ~ 300,000250,000
    폐렴구균 프리베나13주

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    폐렴예방접종(프리베나/6세이상)130,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    130,000 ~ 130,000130,000
    폐렴구균 박스뉴반스프리필드시린지

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    박스뉴반스(폐렴구균주사)150,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    150,000 ~ 150,000150,000
    A형간염 아박심160U성인용주

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    A형간염 예방접종 160U(아박심/18세이상)80,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    80,000 ~ 80,00080,000
    B형간염 유박스비 프리필드주 1.0mL

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    B형간염백신 1ml(10세이상/유박스비주)35,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    35,000 ~ 35,00030,000
    상급병실료
    1인실 1인실

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    1인실150,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    150,000 ~ 150,000180,000
    검체검사료
    인플루엔자 A·B 바이러스항원검사[현장검사] 인플루엔자 A·B 바이러스항원검사[현장검사]

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    인플루엔자 항원35,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    35,000 ~ 35,00030,000
    인플루엔자 A·B 바이러스 항원과 SARS-CoV-2 항원 동시검사 [일반면역검사]-간이검사 인플루엔자 A·B 바이러스 항원과 SARS-CoV-2 항원 동시검사 [일반면역검사]-간이검사

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    인플루엔자/코로나40,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    40,000 ~ 40,00040,000
    내시경, 천자 및 생검료
    진정내시경환자관리료 Ⅱ

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    수면내시경관리료20,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    20,000 ~ 20,00050,000
    진정내시경환자관리료 Ⅲ

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    대장내시경 무통비용50,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    50,000 ~ 50,00080,000
    초음파검사료(진단초음파)
    두경부-경부 초음파 갑상선·부갑상선

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    갑상선초음파50,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    50,000 ~ 50,00080,000
    심장-경흉부 심초음파 단순

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    심장초음파100,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    100,000 ~ 100,000150,000
    복부-남성생식기 초음파 전립선·정낭-경복부로 실시

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    전립선초음파50,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    50,000 ~ 50,00060,000
    근골격, 연부-관절 초음파 손가락

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    근골격계초음파70,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    70,000 ~ 70,000100,000
    근골격, 연부-관절 초음파 발가락

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    근골격계초음파70,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    70,000 ~ 70,000100,000
    근골격, 연부-관절 초음파 주관절

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    근골격계초음파70,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    70,000 ~ 70,000100,000
    근골격, 연부-관절 초음파 슬관절

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    근골격계초음파70,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    70,000 ~ 70,000100,000
    근골격, 연부-관절 초음파 고관절

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    근골격계초음파70,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    70,000 ~ 70,000100,000
    근골격, 연부-관절 초음파 견관절

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    근골격계초음파70,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    70,000 ~ 70,000100,000
    근골격, 연부-관절 초음파 손목관절

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    근골격계초음파70,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    70,000 ~ 70,000100,000
    근골격, 연부-관절 초음파 발목관절

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    근골격계초음파70,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    70,000 ~ 70,000100,000
    근골격, 연부-연부조직 초음파 일반

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    근골격계초음파170,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    70,000 ~ 70,00080,000
    혈관-두개외 혈관 도플러 초음파 경동맥

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    경동맥초음파50,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    50,000 ~ 50,000100,000
    제증명수수료
    진단서 일반

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    일반진단서10,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    10,000 ~ 10,00020,000
    진단서 근로능력평가용

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    근로능력평가진단서10,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    10,000 ~ 10,00010,000
    채용신체 검사서 공무원

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    공무원채용신체검사40,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    40,000 ~ 40,00040,000
    채용신체 검사서 일반

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    채용신체검사(기본)30,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    30,000 ~ 30,00030,000
    상해진단서 3주 미만

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    상해진단서(3주미만)50,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    50,000 ~ 50,000100,000
    상해진단서 3주 이상

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    상해진단서(3주이상)100,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    100,000 ~ 100,000150,000
    사망진단서 사망진단서

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    사망진단서10,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    10,000 ~ 10,00010,000
    장애 정도 심사용 진단서 신체적장애

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    장애진단서(신체적장애)15,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    15,000 ~ 15,00015,000
    후유장애진단서 후유장애진단서

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    후유장애진단서100,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    100,000 ~ 100,000100,000
    확인서 입퇴원

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    입퇴원확인서2,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    2,000 ~ 2,0003,000
    확인서 통원

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    진료확인서2,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    2,000 ~ 2,0003,000
    확인서 진료

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    진료확인서2,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    2,000 ~ 2,0003,000
    진료기록영상 CD

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    CD복사수수료10,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    10,000 ~ 10,00010,000
    진료기록사본 1~5매

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    진료기록사본 (1~5매까지, 1매당)1,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    1,000 ~ 1,0001,000
    진료기록사본 6매 이상

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    진료기록사본 (6매부터, 1매당)100

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    100 ~ 100100
    제증명서 사본 제증명서 사본

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    제증명서 사본1,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    1,000 ~ 1,0001,000

    Internal Medicine・Orthopedics Care/Treatment Guide

    News

    Hospital introduction

    A hospital in Daegu Dalseong-gun, specializing in Internal Medicine・Orthopedics, with 10 reviews and a 4.7 star rating!

    Office Hours

    Closed
    Monday
    ~
    Tuesday
    ~
    Wednesday
    ~
    Thursday
    ~
    Friday
    ~
    Saturday
    ~
    Sunday
    Closed
    Holiday
    Closed

    Weekday lunch break
    No information
    Weekend lunch break
    No information

    Other Info

    Overall Grade Evaluation

    Find the right hospital for you by checking the grades.

    Hospital

    Mental Health
    None
    ICU
    None

    Prescriptions

    Antibiotics
    None
    Injections
    Grade 5
    Medication Items
    Grade 3
    Prescription drug costs
    None
    Medical evaluation info banner