Changseong Medical Foundation Ilshin 365 Dental Hospitallogo
치과
치과

Changseong Medical Foundation Ilshin 365 Dental Hospital

Rating
Reviews
25
Followers
2

31 Jeong-gwan 6-ro, Jeonggwan-eup, Gijang-gun, Busan, 3rd Floor, Rooms 301, 302

051-710-6678

Changseong Medical Foundation Ilshin 365 Dental Hospital
Verified reviews
25
Followers
2
Health insurance banner

Basic Info

About

A hospital in Busan Gijang-gun, specializing in Dentistry, with 25 reviews and a 4.8 star rating!

Address
31 Jeong-gwan 6-ro, Jeonggwan-eup, Gijang-gun, Busan, 3rd Floor, Rooms 301, 302
Office hours
Opens at 09:30
Weekday
~
Saturday
~
Sunday
Closed
Holiday
Closed
Weekday lunch break
No information
Weekend lunch break
No information
Phone number
051-710-6678
Departments
Dentistry
Are you the admin of this hospital?See more info

Location

31 Jeong-gwan 6-ro, Jeonggwan-eup, Gijang-gun, Busan, 3rd Floor, Rooms 301, 302

Verified visit reviews (25)

  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The hospital facilities are clean, and the medical staff are friendly, which I really like.

    제인*
    25.04.15
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    Everyone was kind, and the doctor took great care of me!!

    서성*
    25.01.13
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor is kind and I appreciate that there's no unnecessary treatment.

    Anonymous
    26.01.26
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I came here through a friend’s recommendation, and it's really clean and the staff is friendly. I think I made a good choice in getting the referral.

    Mi*
    26.02.26
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    Thanks to the friendly staff, I received great treatment from the doctor.

    수고***
    26.04.05
    2nd visit

Community reviews (0)

No community reviews available.

Q&A

0

Have questions about this hospital? Leave a question and the hospital will reply.

Health insurance banner

Reviews

Verified visit reviews (25)

4.8
5 stars, 25 reviews
5 stars
25
4 stars, 0 reviews
4 stars
0
3 stars, 0 reviews
3 stars
0
2 stars, 0 reviews
2 stars
0
1 stars, 0 reviews
1 stars
0
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The hospital facilities are clean, and the medical staff are friendly, which I really like.

    제인*
    25.04.15
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    Everyone was kind, and the doctor took great care of me!!

    서성*
    25.01.13
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor is kind and I appreciate that there's no unnecessary treatment.

    Anonymous
    26.01.26
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I came here through a friend’s recommendation, and it's really clean and the staff is friendly. I think I made a good choice in getting the referral.

    Mi*
    26.02.26
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    Thanks to the friendly staff, I received great treatment from the doctor.

    수고***
    26.04.05
    2nd visit

    Community reviews (0)

    No community reviews available.

    Treatment

    Departments

    Health Insurance Covered/Non-covered Price List

    제증명수수료
    진단서 일반

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    일반진단서20,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    20,000 ~ 20,00020,000
    상해진단서 3주 미만

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    상해진단서100,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    100,000 ~ 100,000100,000
    상해진단서 3주 이상

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    상해진단서150,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    150,000 ~ 150,000150,000
    확인서 진료

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    치료확인서3,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    3,000 ~ 3,0003,000
    진료기록사본 1~5매

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    진료기록지1,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    1,000 ~ 1,0001,000
    치과 처치· 수술료
    광중합형 복합레진 충전 우식-1면

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    레진70,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    70,000 ~ 100,00080,000
    광중합형 복합레진 충전 우식-2면

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    레진70,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    70,000 ~ 70,000100,000
    광중합형 복합레진 충전 우식-3면 이상

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    소아레진70,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    70,000 ~ 70,000150,000
    치석제거 전악

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    치석제거60,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    60,000 ~ 60,00050,000
    인레이(Inlay) 및 온레이(Onlay) 간접충전(금 등을 사용한 충전치료)-인레이 금

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    금인레이400,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    400,000 ~ 400,000400,000
    인레이(Inlay) 및 온레이(Onlay) 간접충전(금 등을 사용한 충전치료)-인레이 레진

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    인레이300,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    300,000 ~ 300,000300,000
    광중합형 복합레진 충전 마모

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    치경부 마모50,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    50,000 ~ 50,00070,000
    광중합형 복합레진 충전 파절 등

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    레진 코어50,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    50,000 ~ 50,000100,000
    치과의 보철료
    치과임플란트(1치당) Zirconia

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    덴티스 임플란트690,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    690,000 ~ 990,0001,200,000
    크라운 Gold

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    A Type600,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    600,000 ~ 600,000700,000
    크라운 PFM

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    PFM350,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    350,000 ~ 350,000450,000
    크라운 Zirconia

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    구치 Zirconia450,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    450,000 ~ 500,000500,000
    크라운 기타

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    소아크라운200,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    200,000 ~ 200,000150,000

    Procedure Guide

    News

    Hospital introduction

    A hospital in Busan Gijang-gun, specializing in Dentistry, with 25 reviews and a 4.8 star rating!

    Office Hours

    Closed
    Monday
    ~
    Tuesday
    ~
    Wednesday
    ~
    Thursday
    ~
    Friday
    ~
    Saturday
    ~
    Sunday
    Closed
    Holiday
    Closed

    Weekday lunch break
    No information
    Weekend lunch break
    No information

    Other Info

    Overall Grade Evaluation

    Find the right hospital for you by checking the grades.

    Hospital

    Mental Health
    None
    ICU
    None

    Prescriptions

    Antibiotics
    None
    Injections
    None
    Medication Items
    None
    Prescription drug costs
    None
    Medical evaluation info banner