Giunchan Traditional Korean Medicine Hospitallogo
가정의학과/기타/내과/소아과/한의원
가정의학과/기타/내과/소아과/한의원

Giunchan Traditional Korean Medicine Hospital

Rating
Reviews
13
Followers
1

254 Cheongbuknam-ro, Cheongbuk-eup, Pyeongtaek-si, Gyeonggi-do, 3rd, 4th, 5th Floor, Cheongbuk Center Plaza

1522-5900

Giunchan Traditional Korean Medicine Hospital
Verified reviews
13
Followers
1
Health insurance banner

Basic Info

About

A hospital in Gyeonggi-do Pyeongtaek-si, specializing in Family Medicine・Other・Internal Medicine・Pediatrics・Korean Medicine Clinic, with 13 reviews and a 4.7 star rating!

Address
254 Cheongbuknam-ro, Cheongbuk-eup, Pyeongtaek-si, Gyeonggi-do, 3rd, 4th, 5th Floor, Cheongbuk Center Plaza
Office hours
Closes at 16:00
Weekday
~
Saturday
~
Sunday
~
Holiday
~
Weekday lunch break
No information
Weekend lunch break
No information
Phone number
1522-5900
Website
http://giunchanhospital.co.kr/
Departments
Family Medicine, Other, Internal Medicine, Pediatrics, Korean Medicine Clinic
Are you the admin of this hospital?See more info

Location

254 Cheongbuknam-ro, Cheongbuk-eup, Pyeongtaek-si, Gyeonggi-do, 3rd, 4th, 5th Floor, Cheongbuk Center Plaza

Verified visit reviews (13)

  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor and the physical therapists were so helpful and attentive, I'm really grateful. My pain has improved a lot!

    안*희
    24.12.17
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    This is the hospital I go to whenever I'm in pain since moving to Cheongbuk. The doctor is really nice and the nurses are great too. Everyone should definitely check it out.

    김성*
    25.04.19
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I visited the clinic on Saturday without an appointment and didn't have to wait much at all. I was seen immediately and received acupuncture treatment, which made me feel significantly better.

    ki*
    25.10.05
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I’ve been going regularly, and my back has improved a lot.

    최윤*
    24.12.31
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    They provide thorough care without any unnecessary treatments.

    강민*
    25.01.01
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor is very thorough and provides excellent care. Highly recommend!

    뚱*
    25.01.01
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The hospital was very clean, which I liked. Thank you for your kind response.

    ㅇㅂ*
    25.03.12
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor was very kind during the appointment. I plan to visit again next time. Thank you.

    김민*
    25.04.02
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor is kind and provides excellent care.

    처음**
    25.05.30
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    It's a really friendly hospital, they do great check-ups, and it's really clean.

    yj*
    25.07.06
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I really liked the doctor's attentive consultation and care, along with the kind guidance.

    푸른**
    25.10.05
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I took my mother in for a consultation, and she really liked how carefully and warmly she was treated.

    ac*
    25.04.17
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    Thank you, doctor, for taking such good care of me. I highly recommend you. Thank you.

    양**
    25.03.08
    1st visit

Community reviews (0)

No community reviews available.

Q&A

0

Have questions about this hospital? Leave a question and the hospital will reply.

Health insurance banner

Reviews

Verified visit reviews (13)

4.7
5 stars, 13 reviews
5 stars
13
4 stars, 0 reviews
4 stars
0
3 stars, 0 reviews
3 stars
0
2 stars, 0 reviews
2 stars
0
1 stars, 0 reviews
1 stars
0
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor and the physical therapists were so helpful and attentive, I'm really grateful. My pain has improved a lot!

    안*희
    24.12.17
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    This is the hospital I go to whenever I'm in pain since moving to Cheongbuk. The doctor is really nice and the nurses are great too. Everyone should definitely check it out.

    김성*
    25.04.19
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I visited the clinic on Saturday without an appointment and didn't have to wait much at all. I was seen immediately and received acupuncture treatment, which made me feel significantly better.

    ki*
    25.10.05
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I’ve been going regularly, and my back has improved a lot.

    최윤*
    24.12.31
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    They provide thorough care without any unnecessary treatments.

    강민*
    25.01.01
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor is very thorough and provides excellent care. Highly recommend!

    뚱*
    25.01.01
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The hospital was very clean, which I liked. Thank you for your kind response.

    ㅇㅂ*
    25.03.12
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor was very kind during the appointment. I plan to visit again next time. Thank you.

    김민*
    25.04.02
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor is kind and provides excellent care.

    처음**
    25.05.30
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    It's a really friendly hospital, they do great check-ups, and it's really clean.

    yj*
    25.07.06
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I really liked the doctor's attentive consultation and care, along with the kind guidance.

    푸른**
    25.10.05
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I took my mother in for a consultation, and she really liked how carefully and warmly she was treated.

    ac*
    25.04.17
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    Thank you, doctor, for taking such good care of me. I highly recommend you. Thank you.

    양**
    25.03.08
    1st visit

    Community reviews (0)

    No community reviews available.

    Treatment

    Health Insurance Covered/Non-covered Price List

    예방접종료
    대상포진 스카이조스터주

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    스카이조스터주(대상포진생바이러스백신)_(0.5mL/1병)140,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    140,000 ~ 140,000150,000
    대상포진 조스타박스주

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    조스타박스주(대상포진생바이러스백신)-대상포진170,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    170,000 ~ 170,000170,000
    수두 스카이바리셀라주

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    수두-스카이바리셀라주30,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    30,000 ~ 30,00030,000
    사람유두종바이러스 감염증(HPV 백신) 가다실 프리필드시린지

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    가다실4가프리필드시린지주-자궁경부암180,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    180,000 ~ 180,000200,000
    일본뇌염 녹십자-세포배양일본뇌염백신주 0.4mL

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    일본뇌염주 0.4ml25,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    25,000 ~ 25,00025,000
    일본뇌염 녹십자-세포배양일본뇌염백신주 0.7mL

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    일본뇌염주 0.7ml30,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    30,000 ~ 30,00030,000
    Td(파상풍, 디프테리아) 녹십자티디백신프리필드시린지주

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    파상풍.디프테리아-티디백신(0.5mL)35,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    35,000 ~ 35,00035,000
    Tdap(파상풍, 디프테리아, 백일해) 부스트릭스프리필드시린지

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    티댑-부스트릭스프리필드시린지50,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    50,000 ~ 50,00040,000
    Tdap(파상풍, 디프테리아, 백일해) 아다셀주

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    티댑-아다셀주50,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    50,000 ~ 50,00050,000
    폐렴구균 프리베나13주

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    폐구균(소아)-프리베나13주130,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    130,000 ~ 130,000130,000
    홍역/유행성이하선염/풍진 엠엠알II

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    엠엠알ll40,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    40,000 ~ 40,00040,000
    A형간염 박타프리필드시린지 0.5ml

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    박타프리필드시린지(A형간염백신)_(25unit/0.5mL)40,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    40,000 ~ 40,00040,000
    A형간염 아박심160U성인용주

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    아박심160U성인용주(A형간염백신)_(160unit/0.5mL)80,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    80,000 ~ 80,00070,000
    A형간염 보령A형간염백신프리필드시린지주 0.5mL

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    보령A형간염백신프리필드시린지주(A형간염백신)_(250unit/0.5mL)80,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    80,000 ~ 80,00080,000
    B형간염 유박스비주 1.0mL

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    유박스비주-성인(B형간염백신,유전자재조합)25,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    25,000 ~ 25,00030,000
    B형간염 유박스비 프리필드주 1.0mL

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    유박스비프리필드주[B형간염백신(유전자재조합)]_(0.02mg/1mL)25,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    25,000 ~ 25,00030,000
    b형헤모필루스인플루엔자 유히브주

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    뇌수막염-유히브주(헤모필루스인플루엔자비형·파상풍톡소이드접합백신)_(1병)35,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    35,000 ~ 35,00035,000
    한방 시술 및 처치료
    추나요법 단순추나

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    추나통증요법30,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    30,000 ~ 30,00027,650
    약침술 경혈

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    천추메가약침70,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    10,000 ~ 70,00030,000
    한방물리요법 경근간섭저주파요법

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    한방물리요법-간섭파전류치료(ICT)4,500

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    4,500 ~ 4,5005,760
    상급병실료
    1인실 1인실

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    상급병실료(1인실)120,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    120,000 ~ 120,000180,000
    검체검사료
    인플루엔자 A·B 바이러스항원검사[현장검사] 인플루엔자 A·B 바이러스항원검사[현장검사]

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    인플루엔자 A·B 바이러스 항원검사25,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    25,000 ~ 25,00030,000
    SARS-CoV-2 항원검사 [일반면역검사]-간이검사 SARS-CoV-2 항원검사 [일반면역검사]-간이검사

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    코로나19(비급여)20,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    20,000 ~ 20,00020,000
    인플루엔자 A·B 바이러스 항원과 SARS-CoV-2 항원 동시검사 [일반면역검사]-간이검사 장비를 이용하여 측정한 경우

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    인플루엔자 +코로나1940,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    40,000 ~ 40,00040,000
    기능 검사료(외피, 근골 기능 검사)
    체온열검사 전신

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    체온열검사 전신60,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    60,000 ~ 60,000100,000
    체온열검사 부분

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    체온열검사 부분30,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    30,000 ~ 30,00050,000
    이학요법료
    도수치료 도수치료

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    도수치료 30분80,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    40,000 ~ 160,000150,000
    신장분사치료 신장분사치료

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    한냉요법20,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    20,000 ~ 20,00030,000
    제증명수수료
    진단서 일반

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    진단서10,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    10,000 ~ 10,00020,000
    진단서 건강

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    건강진단서10,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    10,000 ~ 10,00020,000
    진단서 근로능력평가용

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    근로능력평가용진단서10,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    10,000 ~ 10,00010,000
    상해진단서 3주 미만

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    상해진단서(3주미)만100,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    100,000 ~ 100,000100,000
    상해진단서 3주 이상

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    상해진단서(3주이상)150,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    150,000 ~ 150,000150,000
    사망진단서 사망진단서

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    사망진단서10,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    10,000 ~ 10,00010,000
    후유장애진단서 후유장애진단서

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    후유장애진단서100,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    100,000 ~ 100,000100,000
    병무용진단서 병무용진단서

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    병무용진단서15,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    15,000 ~ 15,00020,000
    확인서 입퇴원

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    입퇴원확인서3,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    3,000 ~ 3,0003,000
    확인서 통원

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    통원확인서3,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    3,000 ~ 3,0003,000
    국민연금 장애 심사용 진단서 국민연금 장애 심사용 진단서

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    장애진단서10,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    10,000 ~ 10,00015,000
    진료기록영상 CD

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    CD복사10,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    10,000 ~ 10,00010,000
    진료기록영상 USB

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    진료기록영상 (USB)20,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    20,000 ~ 20,00020,000
    진료기록사본 1~5매

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    진료기록부사본(1장당/1~5매)1,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    1,000 ~ 1,0001,000
    진료기록사본 6매 이상

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    진료기록부사본(6매이상 1매당)100

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    100 ~ 100100
    입원사실 증명서 입원사실 증명서

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    입원사실 증명서3,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    3,000 ~ 3,0003,000
    제증명서 사본 제증명서 사본

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    제증명 사본1,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    1,000 ~ 1,0001,000
    처치 및 수술료(근골)
    체외충격파치료[근골격계질환] 체외충격파치료[근골격계질환]

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    ESWT200080,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    80,000 ~ 100,00080,000

    Family Medicine・ Care Guide

    News

    Hospital introduction

    A hospital in Gyeonggi-do Pyeongtaek-si, specializing in Family Medicine・Other・Internal Medicine・Pediatrics・Korean Medicine Clinic, with 13 reviews and a 4.7 star rating!

    Office Hours

    Open
    Monday
    ~
    Tuesday
    ~
    Wednesday
    ~
    Thursday
    ~
    Friday
    ~
    Saturday
    ~
    Sunday
    ~
    Holiday
    ~

    Weekday lunch break
    No information
    Weekend lunch break
    No information

    Other Info

    Overall Grade Evaluation

    Find the right hospital for you by checking the grades.

    Hospital

    Mental Health
    None
    ICU
    None

    Prescriptions

    Antibiotics
    None
    Injections
    None
    Medication Items
    None
    Prescription drug costs
    None
    Medical evaluation info banner