Gaegum Traditional Korean Medicine Hospitallogo
가정의학과/기타/한의원

Family Medicine

Gaegum Traditional Korean Medicine Hospital

Rating
Reviews
46
Followers
4

451 Gaya-daero, Busanjin-gu, Busan Metropolitan City, 3rd Floor, Gaegum Medical Building (Gaegum-dong) · Gaegeum Station, Busan Line 2, Exit 2 24m

051-976-1000

Gaegum Traditional Korean Medicine Hospital
Verified reviews
46
Followers
4
Health insurance banner

Hospital information

About

A hospital in Busan Busanjin-gu, 24m from Gaegeum Station Busan Line 2 Exit 2 offering Family Medicine・Other・Korean Medicine Clinic care, with 46 reviews and a 4.8 star rating!

Address
451 Gaya-daero, Busanjin-gu, Busan Metropolitan City, 3rd Floor, Gaegum Medical Building (Gaegum-dong)
Phone number
051-976-1000
Are you the admin of this hospital?Manage hospital info ›

Office Hours

Monday
09:30 – 20:00
Tuesday
09:30 – 20:00
Wednesday
09:30 – 20:00
Thursday
09:30 – 20:00
Friday
09:30 – 20:00
Saturday
10:00 – 15:00
Sunday
10:00 – 15:00
Holiday
10:00 – 14:00

Location

451 Gaya-daero, Busanjin-gu, Busan Metropolitan City, 3rd Floor, Gaegum Medical Building (Gaegum-dong)

Gaegeum Station, Busan Line 2, Exit 2 24m

Nearest station
Gaegeum Station, Busan Line 2, Exit 2 24m

Other Info

Overall Grade Evaluation

Hospital

Mental Health
None
ICU
None

Prescriptions

Antibiotics
None
Injections
None
Medication Items
None
Prescription drug costs
None
Grade 1 is the best ratingBased on data published by the Health Insurance Review and Assessment Service.

Reviews

Verified visit reviews (46)

4.8
5 stars, 43 reviews
5 stars
43
4 stars, 3 reviews
4 stars
3
3 stars, 0 reviews
3 stars
0
2 stars, 0 reviews
2 stars
0
1 stars, 0 reviews
1 stars
0
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I took an elderly person who was having trouble with their lower back, and they kindly and comfortably checked their pulse and prescribed treatment.

    그냥**
    25.02.09
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I visited after being referred by someone I know, and the nurse was so kind.

    정연*
    25.02.09
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The nurse was great and kind. I received good treatment and left after my appointment.

    쉬즈**
    25.02.11
    2nd visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor is kind. The facilities are clean too.

    ♡♡*
    25.02.11
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I had a good appointment. Thank you for your hard work.

    차*준
    25.02.15
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctors explained everything well, and my pain has completely gone away. Thank you.

    김민*
    25.02.15
    2nd visit
  • Rating 4.0 out of 5

    The doctor is very kind and takes great care of you without recommending unnecessary treatments.

    박성*
    25.03.05
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor was great, and every single nurse was kind and friendly too ^^

    이은*
    25.03.10
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The nurses are kind, and the doctor is very thorough.

    민*
    25.03.14
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    It's close to home, so I visit from time to time. The facilities are clean and the staff are friendly, so I'm satisfied.

    빵그*
    25.03.17
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    They carefully checked my pulse diagnosis, and I really felt the effects of the pharmacopuncture, too.,

    자*
    25.04.10
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    Thank you for providing such attentive care to your patients~

    김민*
    25.04.11
    3rd visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I like that the doctor is kind and explains everything well.

    돼지*
    25.04.15
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor was incredibly kind and friendly. This is a clinic I’d like to keep coming back to.

    😀
    25.04.16
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    This place is truly the best. Five stars~ Everyone is so friendly.

    장*원
    25.04.26
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor and nurses are so kind and friendly—I absolutely love them.

    😀
    25.05.01
    2nd visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    They were very helpful in answering my questions and were kind. I think I'll be going often.

    김수*
    25.05.06
    2nd visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    Everyone was kind and took great care in providing detailed treatment. I was happy with it.

    ~*
    25.05.25
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The nurses are friendly and provide clear explanations.

    m*
    25.05.28
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor was kind and explained everything thoroughly, which made me satisfied.

    박하*
    25.06.18
    1st visit

    Q&A (0)

    Have questions about this hospital? Leave a question and the hospital will reply.

    Are you the admin of this hospital?Answer Q&A ›

    Health Insurance Covered/Non-covered Price List

    예방접종료
    대상포진 스카이조스터주

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    스카이조스터주(대상포진생바이러스백신)95,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    95,000 ~ 95,000150,000
    한방 시술 및 처치료
    추나요법 단순추나

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    단순추나25,100

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    25,100 ~ 25,10027,150
    추나요법 복잡추나

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    복잡추나(횟수초과)42,400

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    42,400 ~ 42,40045,820
    약침술 경혈

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    중성어혈약침25,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    25,000 ~ 50,00028,000
    상급병실료
    1인실 1인실

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    상급병실료-1인실120,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    120,000 ~ 120,000160,000
    기능 검사료(외피, 근골 기능 검사)
    체온열검사 부분

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    체온열검사 - 허리디스크100,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    100,000 ~ 100,00050,000
    기능 검사료(신경계 기능검사)
    자율신경계이상검사 심박변이도검사

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    자율신경계이상검사(심박변이도검사)50,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    50,000 ~ 50,00055,000
    이학요법료
    도수치료 도수치료

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    도수치료990,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    30,000 ~ 200,000150,000
    신장분사치료 신장분사치료

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    신장분사치료(부위당)20,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    20,000 ~ 20,00025,000
    비침습적 무통증 신호요법 비침습적 무통증 신호요법

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    비침습적 무통증 신호요법110,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    110,000 ~ 150,000150,000
    제증명수수료
    영문진단서 일반

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    영문진단서20,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    20,000 ~ 20,00020,000
    진단서 일반

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    진단서20,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    20,000 ~ 20,00010,000
    상해진단서 3주 미만

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    상해진단서(3주미만)100,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    100,000 ~ 100,000100,000
    상해진단서 3주 이상

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    상해진단서(3주이상)150,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    150,000 ~ 150,000120,000
    사망진단서 사망진단서

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    사망진단서10,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    10,000 ~ 10,00010,000
    확인서 입퇴원

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    입원확인서2,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    2,000 ~ 2,0002,000
    확인서 통원

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    통원확인서2,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    2,000 ~ 2,0001,000
    확인서 진료

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    진료확인서2,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    2,000 ~ 2,0002,000
    진료기록영상 CD

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    CD복사5,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    5,000 ~ 5,0005,000
    진료기록사본 1~5매

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    진료기록사본(1장~5장)1,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    1,000 ~ 1,0001,000
    진료기록사본 6매 이상

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    진료기록사본(6매이상)100

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    100 ~ 100100
    제증명서 사본 제증명서 사본

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    추가 제증명1,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    1,000 ~ 1,0001,000
    처치 및 수술료(피부 및 연부조직)
    레이저를 이용한 손발톱 진균증 치료 레이저를 이용한 손발톱 진균증 치료

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    오니코레이저(15)120,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    120,000 ~ 120,000100,000
    처치 및 수술료(근골)
    체외충격파치료[근골격계질환] 체외충격파치료[근골격계질환]

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    체외충격파50,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    50,000 ~ 150,000110,000

    Hospital news

    No news has been posted.

    Medical info posts

    Find more hospitals nearby

    Compare other hospitals by region, department, or treatment.

    Hours, address and contact details may differ from reality, so please check before visiting.
    Reviews are written by users with a verified visit and do not guarantee treatment results.