Whirimm Traditional Korean Medicine Hospitallogo
가정의학과/기타/내과/비뇨기과/산부인과/한의원
가정의학과/기타/내과/비뇨기과/산부인과/한의원

Whirimm Traditional Korean Medicine Hospital

Rating
Reviews
27
Followers
9

36, Baekyang-daero 804beon-gil, Sasang-gu, Busan, Basement 2-3 (Deokpo-dong) · Modeok Station Busan Line 2 Exit 2 506m

051-517-0050

Whirimm Traditional Korean Medicine Hospital
Verified reviews
27
Followers
9
Health insurance banner

Basic Info

About

A hospital in Busan Sasang-gu, 506m from Modeok Station Busan Line 2 Exit 2 specializing in Family Medicine・Other・Internal Medicine・Urology・OB-GYN・Korean Medicine Clinic, with 27 reviews and a 4.8 star rating!

Address
36, Baekyang-daero 804beon-gil, Sasang-gu, Busan, Basement 2-3 (Deokpo-dong)
Office hours
Closes at 18:00
Weekday
~
Saturday
~
Sunday
Closed
Holiday
Closed
Weekday lunch break
No information
Weekend lunch break
No information
Phone number
051-517-0050
Departments
Family Medicine, Other, Internal Medicine, Urology, OB-GYN, Korean Medicine Clinic
Are you the admin of this hospital?See more info

Location

36, Baekyang-daero 804beon-gil, Sasang-gu, Busan, Basement 2-3 (Deokpo-dong)

Modeok Station Busan Line 2 Exit 2 506m

Verified visit reviews (27)

  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I visited to see a friend who was hospitalized, and I was grateful for the clean facilities and the friendly staff who guided me.

    김신*
    26.01.20
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I'm satisfied with the physical therapy. The nurses are friendly.

    E.**
    26.01.23
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The hospital is clean, and the staff are really friendly.

    배강*
    25.01.13
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I twisted my ankle, and it was swollen and really painful, but it got better after just one acupuncture session. As expected, you’re the best!

    이은*
    25.01.20
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The staff were friendly and explained everything in detail, which I really appreciated.

    희야*** 맘
    25.02.05
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The nurse was kind, and the doctor also took good care of me during the consultation, haha. I recommend them! Hehe.

    이헌*
    25.02.19
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I felt really good throughout my treatment thanks to the kind doctor and everyone else. I left feeling lighthearted and grateful.

    김분*
    25.04.20
    1st visit

Community reviews (0)

No community reviews available.

Q&A

0

Have questions about this hospital? Leave a question and the hospital will reply.

Health insurance banner

Reviews

Verified visit reviews (27)

4.8
5 stars, 27 reviews
5 stars
27
4 stars, 0 reviews
4 stars
0
3 stars, 0 reviews
3 stars
0
2 stars, 0 reviews
2 stars
0
1 stars, 0 reviews
1 stars
0
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I visited to see a friend who was hospitalized, and I was grateful for the clean facilities and the friendly staff who guided me.

    김신*
    26.01.20
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I'm satisfied with the physical therapy. The nurses are friendly.

    E.**
    26.01.23
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The hospital is clean, and the staff are really friendly.

    배강*
    25.01.13
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I twisted my ankle, and it was swollen and really painful, but it got better after just one acupuncture session. As expected, you’re the best!

    이은*
    25.01.20
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The staff were friendly and explained everything in detail, which I really appreciated.

    희야*** 맘
    25.02.05
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The nurse was kind, and the doctor also took good care of me during the consultation, haha. I recommend them! Hehe.

    이헌*
    25.02.19
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I felt really good throughout my treatment thanks to the kind doctor and everyone else. I left feeling lighthearted and grateful.

    김분*
    25.04.20
    1st visit

    Community reviews (0)

    No community reviews available.

    Treatment

    Health Insurance Covered/Non-covered Price List

    한방검사료
    사상체질검사 QSCCII 설문지에 의한 심성검사 및 상담

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    사상체질검사10,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    10,000 ~ 10,00030,000
    예방접종료
    사람유두종바이러스 감염증(HPV 백신) 가다실9주

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    가다실 9주[인유두종바이러스9가(6, 11, 16, 18, 31, 33, 45, 52, 58형)백신(유전자재조합)]_(0.5mL)180,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    180,000 ~ 180,000180,000
    한방 시술 및 처치료
    추나요법 단순추나

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    추나요법-단순35,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    35,000 ~ 35,00027,150
    한방 향기요법 한방 향기요법

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    한방향기요법(훈증)2,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    2,000 ~ 2,00022,000
    약침술 경혈

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    임맥복모혈 3cc (원내조제약침)35,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    10,000 ~ 120,00028,000
    한방물리요법 경근간섭저주파요법

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    한방물리요법(ICT)3,500

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    3,500 ~ 3,5004,000
    한방물리요법 기타

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    한방물리요법(파라핀욕)3,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    3,000 ~ 3,00024,150
    상급병실료
    1인실 1인실

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    상급병실차액200,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    200,000 ~ 200,000160,000
    초음파검사료(진단초음파)
    두경부-경부 초음파 갑상선·부갑상선

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    갑상선초음파80,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    80,000 ~ 80,00070,000
    복부-남성생식기 초음파 전립선·정낭-경복부로 실시

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    복부초음파40,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    40,000 ~ 40,00040,000
    혈관-두개외 혈관 도플러 초음파 경동맥

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    경동맥초음파70,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    70,000 ~ 70,00080,000
    기능 검사료(외피, 근골 기능 검사)
    체온열검사 전신

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    체온열검사(DITI)-전신50,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    50,000 ~ 50,000100,000
    체온열검사 부분

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    체온열검사(DITI)-상지70,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    30,000 ~ 70,00050,000
    이학요법료
    도수치료 도수치료

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    도수치료 [1일당](30m)80,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    80,000 ~ 350,000150,000
    비침습적 무통증 신호요법 비침습적 무통증 신호요법

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    Scrambler Therapy무통증요법-양손100,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    100,000 ~ 100,000150,000
    제증명수수료
    진단서 일반

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    일반진단서10,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    10,000 ~ 10,00010,000
    확인서 입퇴원

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    입퇴원확인서1,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    1,000 ~ 1,0002,000
    확인서 진료

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    진료확인서1,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    1,000 ~ 1,0002,000
    진료기록영상 CD

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    CD복사 수수료10,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    10,000 ~ 10,0005,000
    진료기록사본 1~5매

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    진료기록지 사본(1매~5매)1,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    1,000 ~ 1,0001,000
    진료기록사본 6매 이상

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    진료기록지 사본(6매이상)100

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    100 ~ 100100
    제증명서 사본 제증명서 사본

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    제증명서 사본1,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    1,000 ~ 1,0001,000
    장애인증명서 장애인증명서

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    장애인증명서1,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    1,000 ~ 1,0001,000
    처치 및 수술료(근골)
    체외충격파치료[근골격계질환] 체외충격파치료[근골격계질환]

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    체외충격파치료(근골격계질환)입원80,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    70,000 ~ 160,000110,000

    Family Medicine・ Care Guide

    News

    Hospital introduction

    A hospital in Busan Sasang-gu, 506m from Modeok Station Busan Line 2 Exit 2 specializing in Family Medicine・Other・Internal Medicine・Urology・OB-GYN・Korean Medicine Clinic, with 27 reviews and a 4.8 star rating!

    Office Hours

    Open
    Monday
    ~
    Tuesday
    ~
    Wednesday
    ~
    Thursday
    ~
    Friday
    ~
    Saturday
    ~
    Sunday
    Closed
    Holiday
    Closed

    Weekday lunch break
    No information
    Weekend lunch break
    No information

    Other Info

    Overall Grade Evaluation

    Find the right hospital for you by checking the grades.

    Hospital

    Mental Health
    None
    ICU
    None

    Prescriptions

    Antibiotics
    None
    Injections
    None
    Medication Items
    None
    Prescription drug costs
    None
    Medical evaluation info banner