Laon Medical Foundation Ochang Lake Hospitallogo
내과/정형외과
내과/정형외과

Laon Medical Foundation Ochang Lake Hospital

Rating
Reviews
28
Followers
4

54-0 Jeonju Commercial 1-ro, Ochang-eup, Cheongwon-gu, Cheongju-si, Chungcheongbuk-do

043-214-1004

Laon Medical Foundation Ochang Lake Hospital
Verified reviews
28
Followers
4
Health insurance banner

Basic Info

About

A hospital in Chungcheongbuk-do Cheongju-si, specializing in Internal Medicine・Orthopedics, with 28 reviews and a 4.8 star rating!

Address
54-0 Jeonju Commercial 1-ro, Ochang-eup, Cheongwon-gu, Cheongju-si, Chungcheongbuk-do
Office hours
Closed
Weekday
~
Saturday
~
Sunday
Closed
Holiday
Closed
Weekday lunch break
No information
Weekend lunch break
No information
Phone number
043-214-1004
Departments
Internal Medicine, Orthopedics
Are you the admin of this hospital?See more info

Location

54-0 Jeonju Commercial 1-ro, Ochang-eup, Cheongwon-gu, Cheongju-si, Chungcheongbuk-do

Verified visit reviews (28)

  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The hospital is clean and the facilities and equipment seem good. I like it.

    신경*
    25.03.15
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctors are kind and explain everything in detail.

    은*
    25.02.06
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctors are kind and the facilities are clean, so I like it. Thank you!

    황샛*
    25.03.12
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    It's close to home, and I can receive treatment comfortably, so I recommend it.

    에*
    25.03.15
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I didn't wait long and received good treatment. Everyone was kind, which is great!

    신하**
    25.03.15
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The wait time wasn't long, and everyone was friendly, so I was able to feel at ease during my appointment.

    신하*
    25.03.15
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The atmosphere of the hospital is nice and the doctors are friendly.

    이순*
    25.04.20
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The hospital is clean, the nurses are friendly, and the doctor is kind, so thank you!

    원*식
    25.04.24
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The facility is clean and the medical care is thorough and well done.

    김광*
    25.05.09
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The hospital is clean and everyone is so friendly, it's great~~! It's nice to take a walk after going to the hospital^^

    곽남*
    25.05.09
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    They are really kind, do thorough examinations, and the hospital is really clean.

    yj*
    25.05.14
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    Kind, clean, and they provide good care.

    김*혜
    25.05.24
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The facility is clean and nice, and they offer a variety of treatments.

    Ki*******~☆
    25.07.29
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The hospital was clean, the nurses were kind, and the doctor was nice too. I’m satisfied.

    김*례
    25.09.11
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    All the medical staff are friendly, and the facilities are clean.. They take such good care of their patients, like family ><

    이기*******7)
    25.09.23
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    All the medical staff are kind, and the facilities are clean.. They take good care of patients as if they were family.>>

    이기*******7)
    25.10.01
    2nd visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    It's easy to get to by public transportation, and the facilities are nice.

    권대*
    25.10.25
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The medical staff were kind, and I received great care. I’ll visit again next time.

    복보*
    25.12.14
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I visited for treatment. The detailed explanation and kind care were excellent. Thank you.

    냥이***
    25.12.27
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The nurses and doctors were all so kind, which I really appreciated.

    김동*
    26.01.06
    1st visit

Community reviews (0)

No community reviews available.

Q&A

0

Have questions about this hospital? Leave a question and the hospital will reply.

Health insurance banner

Reviews

Verified visit reviews (28)

4.8
5 stars, 28 reviews
5 stars
28
4 stars, 0 reviews
4 stars
0
3 stars, 0 reviews
3 stars
0
2 stars, 0 reviews
2 stars
0
1 stars, 0 reviews
1 stars
0
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The hospital is clean and the facilities and equipment seem good. I like it.

    신경*
    25.03.15
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctors are kind and explain everything in detail.

    은*
    25.02.06
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctors are kind and the facilities are clean, so I like it. Thank you!

    황샛*
    25.03.12
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    It's close to home, and I can receive treatment comfortably, so I recommend it.

    에*
    25.03.15
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I didn't wait long and received good treatment. Everyone was kind, which is great!

    신하**
    25.03.15
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The wait time wasn't long, and everyone was friendly, so I was able to feel at ease during my appointment.

    신하*
    25.03.15
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The atmosphere of the hospital is nice and the doctors are friendly.

    이순*
    25.04.20
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The hospital is clean, the nurses are friendly, and the doctor is kind, so thank you!

    원*식
    25.04.24
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The facility is clean and the medical care is thorough and well done.

    김광*
    25.05.09
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The hospital is clean and everyone is so friendly, it's great~~! It's nice to take a walk after going to the hospital^^

    곽남*
    25.05.09
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    They are really kind, do thorough examinations, and the hospital is really clean.

    yj*
    25.05.14
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    Kind, clean, and they provide good care.

    김*혜
    25.05.24
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The facility is clean and nice, and they offer a variety of treatments.

    Ki*******~☆
    25.07.29
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The hospital was clean, the nurses were kind, and the doctor was nice too. I’m satisfied.

    김*례
    25.09.11
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    All the medical staff are friendly, and the facilities are clean.. They take such good care of their patients, like family ><

    이기*******7)
    25.09.23
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    All the medical staff are kind, and the facilities are clean.. They take good care of patients as if they were family.>>

    이기*******7)
    25.10.01
    2nd visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    It's easy to get to by public transportation, and the facilities are nice.

    권대*
    25.10.25
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The medical staff were kind, and I received great care. I’ll visit again next time.

    복보*
    25.12.14
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I visited for treatment. The detailed explanation and kind care were excellent. Thank you.

    냥이***
    25.12.27
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The nurses and doctors were all so kind, which I really appreciated.

    김동*
    26.01.06
    1st visit

    Community reviews (0)

    No community reviews available.

    Treatment

    Health Insurance Covered/Non-covered Price List

    예방접종료
    대상포진 조스타박스주

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    조스타박스주(대상포진생바이러스백신)180,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    180,000 ~ 180,000180,000
    대상포진 싱그릭스주

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    #(비)싱그릭스주 (2회)250,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    250,000 ~ 250,000250,000
    사람유두종바이러스 감염증(HPV 백신) 가다실9주

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    가다실 9주(인유두종바이러스 9가 백신)210,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    210,000 ~ 210,000230,000
    인플루엔자(독감) 지씨플루쿼드리밸런트프리필드시린지주

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    지씨플루쿼드리밸런트주(독감4가)35,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    35,000 ~ 35,00040,000
    인플루엔자(독감) 박씨그리프테트라주

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    박씨그리프테트라주35,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    35,000 ~ 35,00035,000
    인플루엔자(독감) 보령플루Ⅴ테트라백신주

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    보령플루V테트라백신주(일반)40,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    40,000 ~ 40,00040,000
    Td(파상풍, 디프테리아) 녹십자티디백신프리필드시린지주

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    #(비)녹십자티디백신프리필드시린지주40,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    40,000 ~ 40,00035,000
    폐렴구균 프리베나13주

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    프리베나13주100,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    100,000 ~ 100,000120,000
    폐렴구균 프로디악스-23프리필드시린지

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    프로디악스-23프리필드실린지(폐렴구균백신)80,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    80,000 ~ 80,00070,000
    A형간염 아박심160U성인용주

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    아박심160U성인용주70,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    70,000 ~ 70,00070,000
    B형간염 유박스비 프리필드주 1.0mL

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    유박스비프리필드주1ml25,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    25,000 ~ 25,00025,000
    상급병실료
    1인실 1인실

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    1인실 상급병실료150,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    150,000 ~ 150,000180,000
    검체검사료
    인플루엔자 A·B 바이러스항원검사[현장검사] 인플루엔자 A·B 바이러스항원검사[현장검사]

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    Influenza A/B 항원 (원내검사)30,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    30,000 ~ 30,00025,000
    내시경, 천자 및 생검료
    진정내시경환자관리료 Ⅱ

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    위내시경 진정수면료40,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    40,000 ~ 40,00040,000
    진정내시경환자관리료 Ⅲ

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    대장내시경 진정수면료60,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    60,000 ~ 60,00070,000
    초음파검사료(진단초음파)
    두경부-경부 초음파 갑상선·부갑상선

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    Neck/Thyroid,Parathyroid SONO70,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    70,000 ~ 70,00080,000
    진단초음파/흉부-유방·액와부 초음파 일반

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    Breast SONO80,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    80,000 ~ 80,000100,000
    심장-경흉부 심초음파 단순

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    Echocardiography SONO120,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    120,000 ~ 120,000130,000
    복부-복부 초음파 충수

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    Abdomen - Appendix SONO50,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    50,000 ~ 50,000100,000
    복부-복부 초음파 소장·대장

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    Abdomen SONO80,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    80,000 ~ 80,00080,000
    복부-비뇨기계 초음파 신장·부신·방광

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    KUB SONO80,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    80,000 ~ 80,00092,340
    복부-남성생식기 초음파 전립선·정낭

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    Prostate SONO100,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    100,000 ~ 100,00080,000
    근골격, 연부-관절 초음파 손가락

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    MSK/Soft Tissue - Finger SONO70,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    70,000 ~ 70,00070,000
    근골격, 연부-관절 초음파 발가락

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    MSK/Soft Tissue - Toe SONO70,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    70,000 ~ 70,00070,000
    근골격, 연부-관절 초음파 주관절

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    MSK/Soft Tissue - Elbow SONO70,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    70,000 ~ 70,00070,000
    근골격, 연부-관절 초음파 슬관절

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    MSK/Soft Tissue - Knee SONO70,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    70,000 ~ 70,00070,000
    근골격, 연부-관절 초음파 고관절

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    MSK/Soft Tissue - Hip SONO70,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    70,000 ~ 70,00080,000
    근골격, 연부-관절 초음파 견관절

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    MSK/Soft Tissue - Shoulder SONO70,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    70,000 ~ 70,00070,000
    근골격, 연부-관절 초음파 손목관절

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    MSK/Soft Tissue - Wrist SONO70,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    70,000 ~ 70,00070,000
    근골격, 연부-관절 초음파 발목관절

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    MSK/Soft Tissue - Ankle SONO70,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    70,000 ~ 70,00070,000
    근골격, 연부-연부조직 초음파 일반

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    MSK US30,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    30,000 ~ 30,00070,000
    혈관-두개외 혈관 도플러 초음파 경동맥

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    Carotid SONO50,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    50,000 ~ 50,000100,000
    자기공명영상진단료(MRI-기본검사)
    척추-경추 일반

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    C-SPINE MRI400,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    400,000 ~ 400,000400,000
    척추-흉추 일반

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    T-SPINE MRI400,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    400,000 ~ 400,000400,000
    척추-요천추 일반

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    L-SPINE MRI400,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    400,000 ~ 400,000400,000
    근골격계-견관절 일반

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    Shoulder MRI400,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    400,000 ~ 400,000400,000
    근골격계-주관절 일반

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    Elbow MRI400,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    400,000 ~ 400,000400,000
    근골격계-수관절 일반

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    Wrist MRI400,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    400,000 ~ 400,000400,000
    근골격계-슬관절 일반

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    Knee MRI400,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    400,000 ~ 400,000400,000
    근골격계-발목관절 일반

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    Ankle MRI400,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    400,000 ~ 400,000400,000
    이학요법료
    도수치료 도수치료

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    도수치료 30분(1일당)100,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    100,000 ~ 150,000100,000
    증식치료 사지관절부위

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    증식치료 Prolotherapy(회당, 부위별)100,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    100,000 ~ 100,00070,000
    증식치료 척추부위

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    증식치료 Prolotherapy (회당, 부위별)100,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    100,000 ~ 100,000100,000
    신장분사치료 신장분사치료

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    Cryo Therapy(신장분사치료)20,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    20,000 ~ 20,00040,000
    제증명수수료
    영문진단서 일반

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    영문진단서20,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    20,000 ~ 20,00020,000
    진단서 일반

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    일반진단서20,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    20,000 ~ 20,00020,000
    진단서 건강

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    건강진단서(기숙사입소용)15,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    15,000 ~ 18,00020,000
    진단서 근로능력평가용

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    근로능력평가용진단서10,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    10,000 ~ 10,00010,000
    채용신체 검사서 공무원

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    공무원 채용검진35,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    35,000 ~ 35,00040,000
    채용신체 검사서 일반

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    일반 채용검진30,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    30,000 ~ 30,00030,000
    상해진단서 3주 미만

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    상해진단서(3주미만)100,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    100,000 ~ 100,000100,000
    상해진단서 3주 이상

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    상해진단서(3주이상)150,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    150,000 ~ 150,000150,000
    사망진단서 사망진단서

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    사망진단서10,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    10,000 ~ 10,00010,000
    장애 정도 심사용 진단서 신체적장애

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    장애진단서15,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    15,000 ~ 15,00015,000
    후유장애진단서 후유장애진단서

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    후유장애진단서100,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    100,000 ~ 100,000100,000
    병무용진단서 병무용진단서

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    병무용진단서20,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    20,000 ~ 20,00020,000
    확인서 입퇴원

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    입퇴원확인서3,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    3,000 ~ 3,0003,000
    확인서 통원

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    통원확인서3,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    3,000 ~ 3,0003,000
    국민연금 장애 심사용 진단서 국민연금 장애 심사용 진단서

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    국민연금장애진단서15,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    15,000 ~ 15,00015,000
    진료기록영상 CD

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    CD COPY10,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    10,000 ~ 10,00010,000
    진료기록사본 1~5매

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    진료기록사본(1~5매)1,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    1,000 ~ 1,0001,000
    진료기록사본 6매 이상

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    진료기록사본(6매이상)100

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    100 ~ 100100
    제증명서 사본 제증명서 사본

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    제증명사본(추가당)1,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    1,000 ~ 1,0001,000
    처치 및 수술료(근골)
    추간판내 고주파 열치료술 추간판내 고주파 열치료술

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    IDET(Intra Discal Electrothermal Therapy) - 1 Level3,000,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    3,000,000 ~ 3,000,0003,000,000
    체외충격파치료[근골격계질환] 체외충격파치료[근골격계질환]

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    체외충격파 (1부위, 4000타)80,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    50,000 ~ 120,00060,000
    처치 및 수술료(신경)
    내시경적 경막외강 신경근성형술 내시경적 경막외강 신경근성형술

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    신경관확장술(Claudicare)재료대포함2,000,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    2,000,000 ~ 2,000,0002,500,000

    Internal Medicine・Orthopedics Care/Treatment Guide

    News

    Hospital introduction

    A hospital in Chungcheongbuk-do Cheongju-si, specializing in Internal Medicine・Orthopedics, with 28 reviews and a 4.8 star rating!

    Office Hours

    Closed
    Monday
    ~
    Tuesday
    ~
    Wednesday
    ~
    Thursday
    ~
    Friday
    ~
    Saturday
    ~
    Sunday
    Closed
    Holiday
    Closed

    Weekday lunch break
    No information
    Weekend lunch break
    No information

    Other Info

    Overall Grade Evaluation

    Find the right hospital for you by checking the grades.

    Hospital

    Mental Health
    None
    ICU
    None

    Prescriptions

    Antibiotics
    None
    Injections
    Grade 3
    Medication Items
    Grade 4
    Prescription drug costs
    None
    Medical evaluation info banner