Lois Deokyeong Dental Hospitallogo
치과
치과

Lois Deokyeong Dental Hospital

Rating
Reviews
32
Followers
6

511 Gukchaebosang-ro, Jung-gu, Daegu Metropolitan City (Seomun-ro 2-ga) · Seomun Market Station Daegu Line 3 Exit 1 388m

0503-5243-5275

Lois Deokyeong Dental Hospital
Verified reviews
32
Followers
6
Health insurance banner

Basic Info

About

A hospital in Daegu Jung-gu, 388m from Seomun Market Station Daegu Line 3 Exit 1 specializing in Dentistry, with 32 reviews and a 4.8 star rating!

Address
511 Gukchaebosang-ro, Jung-gu, Daegu Metropolitan City (Seomun-ro 2-ga)
Office hours
Closes at 21:00
Weekday
~
Saturday
~
Sunday
~
Holiday
~
Weekday lunch break
No information
Weekend lunch break
No information
Phone number
0503-5243-5275
Departments
Dentistry
Are you the admin of this hospital?See more info

Location

511 Gukchaebosang-ro, Jung-gu, Daegu Metropolitan City (Seomun-ro 2-ga)

Seomun Market Station Daegu Line 3 Exit 1 388m

Verified visit reviews (32)

  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    Thank you, doctor, for taking such good care of me. I highly recommend you. Thank you.

    양**
    24.04.30
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor is kind and very thorough ^^ All the nurses are kind as well.

    인영*
    24.07.06
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The facilities are clean, and they provided excellent care. Thank you!

    진
    24.09.17
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I’m grateful to the doctor in charge for being kind, thorough, and taking such good care of me.

    김대*
    25.01.07
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I've had implants, treatment for inflammation, and I also go for regular check-ups, and both the doctor and the nurses are all very kind.

    김태*
    25.02.21
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctors are attentive and thorough in their treatment. It doesn't hurt at all.

    이대*
    25.03.11
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The hospital facilities were impressive, and the head doctor was very kind during the consultation, which I really appreciated.

    김대*
    25.04.02
    2nd visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor was very thorough during the examination, and the nurses were kind as well.

    김대*
    25.04.10
    3rd visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The director took the time to examine me thoroughly and answered my questions in detail.

    김대*
    25.04.14
    4th visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I went to the hospital because my gums hurt. They treated the inflammation and did a scaling for me.

    김태*
    26.03.18
    2nd visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I had issues with my gums and bad odor, so I visited the clinic. The doctor did a scaling for me and was very kind.

    김태*
    26.05.07
    3rd visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor listens carefully to the patient's symptoms and explains things kindly and appropriately.

    방*
    25.04.03
    1st visit

Community reviews (0)

No community reviews available.

Q&A

0

Have questions about this hospital? Leave a question and the hospital will reply.

Health insurance banner

Reviews

Verified visit reviews (32)

4.8
5 stars, 32 reviews
5 stars
32
4 stars, 0 reviews
4 stars
0
3 stars, 0 reviews
3 stars
0
2 stars, 0 reviews
2 stars
0
1 stars, 0 reviews
1 stars
0
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    Thank you, doctor, for taking such good care of me. I highly recommend you. Thank you.

    양**
    24.04.30
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor is kind and very thorough ^^ All the nurses are kind as well.

    인영*
    24.07.06
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The facilities are clean, and they provided excellent care. Thank you!

    진
    24.09.17
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I’m grateful to the doctor in charge for being kind, thorough, and taking such good care of me.

    김대*
    25.01.07
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I've had implants, treatment for inflammation, and I also go for regular check-ups, and both the doctor and the nurses are all very kind.

    김태*
    25.02.21
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctors are attentive and thorough in their treatment. It doesn't hurt at all.

    이대*
    25.03.11
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The hospital facilities were impressive, and the head doctor was very kind during the consultation, which I really appreciated.

    김대*
    25.04.02
    2nd visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor was very thorough during the examination, and the nurses were kind as well.

    김대*
    25.04.10
    3rd visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The director took the time to examine me thoroughly and answered my questions in detail.

    김대*
    25.04.14
    4th visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I went to the hospital because my gums hurt. They treated the inflammation and did a scaling for me.

    김태*
    26.03.18
    2nd visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I had issues with my gums and bad odor, so I visited the clinic. The doctor did a scaling for me and was very kind.

    김태*
    26.05.07
    3rd visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor listens carefully to the patient's symptoms and explains things kindly and appropriately.

    방*
    25.04.03
    1st visit

    Community reviews (0)

    No community reviews available.

    Treatment

    Departments

    Health Insurance Covered/Non-covered Price List

    제증명수수료
    영문진단서 일반

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    ★영문진단서-일반10,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    10,000 ~ 10,00020,000
    진단서 일반

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    ★진단서-일반10,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    10,000 ~ 10,00010,000
    상해진단서 3주 미만

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    ★상해진단서-3주 미만50,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    50,000 ~ 50,000100,000
    상해진단서 3주 이상

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    ★상해진단서-3주 이상100,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    100,000 ~ 100,000150,000
    병무용진단서 병무용진단서

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    ★병무용진단서20,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    20,000 ~ 20,00020,000
    확인서 진료

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    ★확인서-진료3,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    3,000 ~ 3,0003,000
    진료기록사본 1~5매

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    ★진료기록사본-1~5매1,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    1,000 ~ 1,0001,000
    진료기록사본 6매 이상

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    ★진료기록사본-6매 이상100

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    100 ~ 100100
    향후진료비추정서 천만원 미만

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    ★향후진료비추정서-천만원 미만50,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    50,000 ~ 50,00050,000
    향후진료비추정서 천만원 이상

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    ★향후진료비추정서-천만원 이상100,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    100,000 ~ 100,000100,000
    제증명서 사본 제증명서 사본

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    ★제증명서 사본1,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    1,000 ~ 1,0001,000
    치과 처치· 수술료
    광중합형 복합레진 충전 우식-1면

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    ★광중합형 복합레진 충전-우식-1면80,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    80,000 ~ 80,000100,000
    광중합형 복합레진 충전 우식-2면

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    ★광중합형 복합레진 충전-우식-2면100,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    100,000 ~ 100,000150,000
    광중합형 복합레진 충전 우식-3면 이상

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    ★광중합형 복합레진 충전-우식-3면 이상150,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    150,000 ~ 150,000150,000
    치석제거 전악

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    ★치석제거-전악70,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    70,000 ~ 70,00060,000
    인레이(Inlay) 및 온레이(Onlay) 간접충전(금 등을 사용한 충전치료)-인레이 금

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    ★인레이-금600,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    600,000 ~ 600,000591,000
    인레이(Inlay) 및 온레이(Onlay) 간접충전(금 등을 사용한 충전치료)-인레이 도재-CAD/CAM 세라믹

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    ★인레이-도재-CAD/CAM 세라믹350,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    350,000 ~ 350,000350,000
    광중합형 복합레진 충전 마모

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    ★광중합형 복합레진 충전-마모60,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    60,000 ~ 60,00070,000
    광중합형 복합레진 충전 파절 등

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    ★광중합형 복합레진 충전-파절 등60,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    60,000 ~ 60,000100,000
    치과의 보철료
    치과임플란트(1치당) PFM

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    ★치과임플란트(1치당)-PFM1,400,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    1,400,000 ~ 2,100,0001,400,000
    치과임플란트(1치당) Gold

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    ★치과임플란트(1치당)-Gold(st)2,100,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    2,100,000 ~ 2,100,0002,149,250
    치과임플란트(1치당) Zirconia

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    ★치과임플란트(1치당)-Zirconia1,400,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    1,400,000 ~ 2,100,0001,500,000
    크라운 Gold

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    ★크라운-Gold800,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    800,000 ~ 800,000850,000
    크라운 PFM

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    ★크라운-PFM400,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    400,000 ~ 400,000450,000
    크라운 Zirconia

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    ★크라운-Zirconia600,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    600,000 ~ 600,000600,000

    Procedure Guide

    News

    Hospital introduction

    A hospital in Daegu Jung-gu, 388m from Seomun Market Station Daegu Line 3 Exit 1 specializing in Dentistry, with 32 reviews and a 4.8 star rating!

    Office Hours

    Open
    Monday
    ~
    Tuesday
    ~
    Wednesday
    ~
    Thursday
    ~
    Friday
    ~
    Saturday
    ~
    Sunday
    ~
    Holiday
    ~

    Weekday lunch break
    No information
    Weekend lunch break
    No information

    Other Info

    Overall Grade Evaluation

    Find the right hospital for you by checking the grades.

    Hospital

    Mental Health
    None
    ICU
    None

    Prescriptions

    Antibiotics
    None
    Injections
    None
    Medication Items
    None
    Prescription drug costs
    None
    Medical evaluation info banner