Ciel Hospitallogo
산부인과
Rating
Reviews
2
Followers
2

957 Mujindaero, Seo-gu, Gwangju Metropolitan City (Gwangcheon-dong) · Nongseong Station Gwangju Line 1 Exit 7 852m

062-368-1700

Ciel Hospital
Verified reviews
2
Followers
2
Health insurance banner

Basic Info

About

A hospital in Jeonnam-Gwangju Seo-gu, 852m from Nongseong Station Gwangju Line 1 Exit 7 specializing in OB-GYN, with 2 reviews and a 4.6 star rating!

Address
957 Mujindaero, Seo-gu, Gwangju Metropolitan City (Gwangcheon-dong)
Office hours
Closed
Weekday
~
Saturday
~
Sunday
Closed
Holiday
~
Weekday lunch break
No information
Weekend lunch break
No information
Phone number
062-368-1700
Website
http://www.clhospital.com
Departments
OB-GYN
Are you the admin of this hospital?See more info

Location

957 Mujindaero, Seo-gu, Gwangju Metropolitan City (Gwangcheon-dong)

Nongseong Station Gwangju Line 1 Exit 7 852m

Verified visit reviews (2)

  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I recently visited for a health checkup and consultation. From the registration process onward, the staff kindly guided me through everything, which helped me feel much more at ease while waiting. The wait wasn’t long, and I was satisfied with how systematically the medical care process was run. The doctor in charge explained my symptoms thoroughly and in an easy-to-understand way, and also answered my questions kindly. The hospital’s facilities and waiting areas were very comfortable and hygienically maintained, so overall I felt reassured throughout my visit. If I need medical care again, I’ll definitely come back without hesitation.

    KR***KL
    26.10.29
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I went in to get LASIK, and I love it hahaha

    태*
    26.10.24
    1st visit

Q&A

0

Have questions about this hospital? Leave a question and the hospital will reply.

Health insurance banner

Reviews

Verified visit reviews (2)

4.6
5 stars, 2 reviews
5 stars
2
4 stars, 0 reviews
4 stars
0
3 stars, 0 reviews
3 stars
0
2 stars, 0 reviews
2 stars
0
1 stars, 0 reviews
1 stars
0
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I recently visited for a health checkup and consultation. From the registration process onward, the staff kindly guided me through everything, which helped me feel much more at ease while waiting. The wait wasn’t long, and I was satisfied with how systematically the medical care process was run. The doctor in charge explained my symptoms thoroughly and in an easy-to-understand way, and also answered my questions kindly. The hospital’s facilities and waiting areas were very comfortable and hygienically maintained, so overall I felt reassured throughout my visit. If I need medical care again, I’ll definitely come back without hesitation.

    KR***KL
    26.10.29
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I went in to get LASIK, and I love it hahaha

    태*
    26.10.24
    1st visit

    Treatment

    Departments

    Health Insurance Covered/Non-covered Price List

    검체검사료
    비침습적 산전검사(NIPT) 비침습적 산전검사(NIPT)

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    NIPT650,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    650,000 ~ 650,000650,000
    병리검사료
    양수염색체검사 양수염색체검사

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    양수염색체검사650,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    650,000 ~ 650,000600,000
    예방접종료
    대상포진 조스타박스주

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    조스타박스200,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    200,000 ~ 200,000180,000
    사람유두종바이러스 감염증(HPV 백신) 가다실 프리필드시린지

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    가다실4가185,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    185,000 ~ 185,000190,000
    사람유두종바이러스 감염증(HPV 백신) 가다실9프리필드시린지

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    가다실9가230,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    230,000 ~ 230,000230,000
    인플루엔자(독감) 지씨플루쿼드리밸런트프리필드시린지주

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    지씨플루40,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    40,000 ~ 40,00040,000
    홍역/유행성이하선염/풍진 엠엠알II

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    MMR35,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    35,000 ~ 35,00031,000
    A형간염 하브릭스주 1.0ml

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    하브릭스주1.0 ml(A형간염백신)90,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    90,000 ~ 90,00080,000
    A형간염 박타프리필드시린지 1.0ml

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    박타프리필드시린지90,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    90,000 ~ 90,00080,000
    B형간염 유박스비주 1.0mL

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    B형간염(유박스비주1ml)0,1,635,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    35,000 ~ 35,00025,000
    B형간염 유박스비 프리필드주 1.0mL

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    유박스35,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    35,000 ~ 35,00025,000
    상급병실료
    1인실 1인실

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    상급병실료차액170,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    170,000 ~ 180,000180,000
    초음파검사료(진단초음파)
    복부-여성생식기 초음파 일반

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    여성생식기초음파(단순)50,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    50,000 ~ 50,00070,000
    복부-여성생식기 초음파 정밀

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    여성생식기초음파(정밀)80,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    80,000 ~ 80,00070,000
    임산부 초음파 제1삼분기 -일반

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    비급여13주이하임산부50,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    50,000 ~ 50,00050,000
    임산부 초음파 제1삼분기 -정밀

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    비급여13주이하정밀임산부90,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    90,000 ~ 90,00090,000
    임산부 초음파 제2,3삼분기 -일반

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    비급여임산부초음파14주이후70,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    70,000 ~ 70,00050,000
    임산부 초음파 제2,3삼분기 -정밀

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    비급여임산부2,3분기정밀150,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    150,000 ~ 150,000150,000
    기능 검사료(생식, 임신 및 분만)
    자궁경부확대촬영검사 자궁경부확대촬영검사

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    CG60,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    60,000 ~ 60,00025,000
    제증명수수료
    영문진단서 일반

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    영문진단서20,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    20,000 ~ 20,00020,000
    진단서 일반

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    진단서10,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    10,000 ~ 10,00020,000
    확인서 입퇴원

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    입퇴원확인서3,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    3,000 ~ 3,0003,000
    확인서 통원

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    통원확인서3,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    3,000 ~ 3,0003,000
    확인서 진료

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    수술확인서10,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    10,000 ~ 10,0003,000
    진료기록영상 CD

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    영상CD10,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    10,000 ~ 10,00010,000
    진료기록사본 1~5매

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    진료기록부(1매)1,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    1,000 ~ 1,0001,000
    진료기록사본 6매 이상

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    진료기록부(6매이상.1매당금액)100

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    100 ~ 100100
    제증명서 사본 제증명서 사본

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    제증명사본1,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    1,000 ~ 1,0001,000
    처치 및 수술료(보조생식술)
    해동 정자

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    정자해동300,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    300,000 ~ 300,000300,000
    배아 동결·보존 배아 동결·보존

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    배아동결 및 보존 2@이하300,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    100,000 ~ 300,000300,000

    OB-GYN Care Guide

    News

    Hospital introduction

    A hospital in Jeonnam-Gwangju Seo-gu, 852m from Nongseong Station Gwangju Line 1 Exit 7 specializing in OB-GYN, with 2 reviews and a 4.6 star rating!

    Office Hours

    Closed
    Monday
    ~
    Tuesday
    ~
    Wednesday
    ~
    Thursday
    ~
    Friday
    ~
    Saturday
    ~
    Sunday
    Closed
    Holiday
    ~

    Weekday lunch break
    No information
    Weekend lunch break
    No information

    Other Info

    Overall Grade Evaluation

    Find the right hospital for you by checking the grades.

    Hospital

    Mental Health
    None
    ICU
    None

    Prescriptions

    Antibiotics
    None
    Injections
    Grade 3
    Medication Items
    Grade 1
    Prescription drug costs
    None
    Medical evaluation info banner