Cashdoc unified search page
455 search results for 써마지 가격
Treatment/surgery tips 24 items
✨ Exosome Effects: Do Your Skin Really Change? A Comprehensive Guide to Reviews, Price, Duration, and Side Effects[3]
The hottest skin booster these days Exosome effect Are you curious about...? With this one post Things you must know before the procedure I have organized all the listens 💉 ① What are Exosomes? Understanding the Principles First Exosomes are A substance that transmits signals between cells no see. Simply put, it carries information from healthy cells and delivers it to unhealthy cells. Regenerate skin cells healthily It plays the role of giving orders. Unlike existing Rejuran and Chanel injections, it acts at the cellular level, so it is attracting attention for its regenerative capabilities. ② Effects of Exosomes — Which Skin Type Is Suitable? To those who have any of the skin concerns below Excellent effect do: skin concerns Exosome effect Recommendation Acne and inflammatory skin troubles Inflammation suppression & soothing ★★★★★ Pores and loss of elasticity Improved elasticity & reduced pores ★★★★★ Fine lines and lack of moisture Hydration & Wrinkle Reduction ★★★★☆ hair loss Scalp regeneration effect (under research) ★★★★☆ Maintaining healthy skin Can be used preventively ★★★☆☆ 💡 Pro Tip: You can achieve even more effective results if you tell your doctor before the procedure, "Please focus more on this area"! ③ Procedure Method & Time Exosome procedures are largely injection and embrocation It is divided by method. Since it varies depending on the hospital and product, confirmation is required before visiting. step detail time taken Anesthetic cream Apply to the entire face About 30 minutes Procedure (Hand injection) Injection method About 10 minutes Procedure (use of instruments) Device application method About 15 minutes ④ Duration of exosome effect Recommended treatment cycle : At intervals of 2–4 weeks, a total of 3 times The procedure is the basic course. Maintenance period It varies depending on individual skin condition, but on average about 1 year It is known to last for a certain period. 📌 Redness and swelling may occur for 3 to 4 days immediately after the procedure, so we recommend receiving the procedure on a day when you do not have any important events. ⑤ Exosome Procedure Price Comparison As it is an expensive procedure, prices vary significantly from hospital to hospital, The difference in capacity is the key to the price difference. no see. Procedure classification volume Average price range note Exosome basics 3cc 300,000 to 500,000 won Similar dosage to Chanel and Rejuran Exosome Premium 6cc 600,000 to 1,000,000 won High dosage = Expect high effectiveness Hair loss specialized Hospital injury Please inquire separately Intensive scalp treatment ⚠️ Some clinics divide a single 6cc bottle between two patients. Please be sure to check the dosage before receiving the procedure! ⑥ Exosome Side Effects & Precautions symptoms detail Duration flushing Redness immediately after the procedure 1~3 days Convexity Temporary swelling at the injection site 3~4 days bruise Caution for those who bruise easily Up to 1 week People who bruise easily Please schedule the appointment at least a week in advance after the procedure. ⑦ Pro Tip — How to Check If You Received the Correct Size 💡 Try asking for an empty bottle! After the procedure, ask, "May I take the empty bottle home as a souvenir?" If you used the entire bottle, the hospital could give it to you, but if you shared it, they wouldn't be able to. It is the smartest way to check 😊 💉 Exosomes really work! Make sure to read this post again before your procedure ✔ See more exosome-related information/reviews in the Cashdoc Community > Differences between Exosomes, Rejuran, and Rejuade Is Skin Booster Exosome Treatment Okay for Sensitive Skin? A Summary of Real Reviews on Pain, Effectiveness, and One Week Sinnonhyeon Station Dermatology Exosome Skin Booster Review
캐시닥 운영진26.04.09Views 137Likes 1 
I honestly compared Radiesse prices📌 Summary of effects, reviews, and even clinic selection all in one place[3]
Radiesse, a name you have likely heard of at least once if you are interested in collagen boosters. How much it costs, which hospitals are trustworthy, and whether the effects are real — I will summarize it for you all at once. 1. What is Radius? Radius Calcium hydroxyapatite (CaHA) This is a collagen booster injection procedure made with ingredients. It is a product with verified safety that has been approved by the U.S. FDA and used for over 20 years in more than 80 countries worldwide. Unlike fillers that simply add volume, it is characterized by improving the extracellular matrix (ECM) within the skin and directly stimulating the production of collagen and elastin. 2. Radius Price Comparison The price of Radius Procedure site, injection volume (cc), hospital location It varies depending on. Below are reference price ranges based on general domestic dermatology standards. (As of 2025 / Varies by clinic) Treatment area Capacity (standard) Price range note The whole face 1.5cc 300,000 to 600,000 won The most common Neck (neckband) 1~2cc 250,000 to 500,000 won Improvement of sagging back of the hand 1cc 200,000 to 400,000 won Aging Hand Improvement Body (abdomen, etc.) 3cc+ 800,000 won or more Larger area, larger capacity Package (Face + Neck) 3cc 600,000 to 1,000,000 won Many set discounts 💡 Reasons for price differences Even with the same Radiesse, prices vary depending on whether it is diluted (used thinly), the unit price per cc, whether anesthetic cream is included, and the experience of the doctor performing the procedure. Rather than simply a cheap place Whether the procedure is performed directly by a specialist Please make sure to check this. 3. Radius Effect & Duration ✨ Collagen production CaHA promotes the production of collagen, elastin, and proteoglycans 💧 Skin elasticity and moisture Enhances skin hydration and firmness through ECM regeneration 🩸 Improve blood circulation Helps in the formation of new blood vessels, provides nutrition, and maintains skin health. 🔁 Wrinkle improvement and regeneration Simultaneous improvement of fine lines and sagging through skin regeneration stimulation The duration of the effect is usually... 6 months to 1 year This is the extent, and it may vary depending on skin condition and care methods. We recommend a maintenance treatment about once a year, and you can expect cumulative effects if you manage it regularly. 4. Radius Review Summary When analyzing reviews from people who have actually received the procedure, three main patterns emerge. 👍 High satisfaction — Areas with noticeable loss of elasticity like the neck and backs of the hands / Those who were disappointed with the effects of other collagen boosters 😐 Average rating — If you expected immediate results right after the procedure (effects appear gradually) ❗ Caution required — Cases where bruising and swelling persisted for a long time after procedures at clinics run by non-specialists or offering excessive discounts 5. Radius Hospital Selection Checklist The results of Radiesse largely depend on the dermatologist's expertise and experience. Please be sure to check the items below. ✅ Whether the procedure is performed directly by a board-certified dermatologist ✅ Verification of genuine Radius use (Verification of distribution certification) ✅ Whether personalized guidance for my skin condition is provided during the preliminary consultation ✅ Availability of post-procedure care program ✅ Be wary of excessive discounts or promotional prices (potential quality or capacity issues) 6. Differences between Radiesse and other procedures division Radius Sculptra Rejuran chief ingredient CaHA PLLA PN(PDRN) Main effects Collagen Boosting + Elasticity Collagen Boosting Regeneration and soothing Manifestation of effect Relatively fast Slow (2~3 months) speed Duration 6 months to 1 year 1~2 years 3~6 months price range 300,000 to 1,000,000 won+ 400,000 to 1,200,000 won 200,000 to 600,000 won 7. Recommended for these people Radius is more than just simple volume supplementation Improves skin texture and elasticity It is suitable for those who want it. It is particularly effective for those who were not satisfied with other collagen boosters, those who desire natural improvement with minimal burden of a procedure, and those who are starting to notice skin sagging as they age. Although Radiesse is a safe product, as it is a dermatological procedure, Please make sure to consult thoroughly with an experienced dermatologist before proceeding. 😊 This content is for informational purposes only. Please verify the exact price and effectiveness through a hospital consultation. See more Radius-related information in the Cashdoc Community > Skin Booster Tier List: Which is the Best Choice for My Skin? Why Should You Avoid Using the Skin Booster 'Radius' on These Areas? (A Comprehensive Guide to Skin Booster Effects, Side Effects, and Precautions) A Comprehensive Guide to Collagen Injections: Effects, Types, Prices, and Side Effects | Real Information from a Dermatologist
캐시닥 운영진26.04.08Views 230Likes 2 Xeomin Botox Honest Review Roundup: Effectiveness, Duration, Side Effects, and Price All in One![3]
The Botox most searched at dermatology clinics these days is Xeomin Botox It is 🙋♀️ "How is it different from domestic Botox?" "Aren't you worried about resistance?" Why is the price so high? today Everything about Xeomin Botox Let me summarize it! ① What is Xeomin Botox? How is it different from regular Botox? Botox is largely Wrinkle Botox and Muscle Botox It is divided into. Wrinkles on the forehead, between the eyebrows, and around the eyes that appear when frowning are treated with wrinkle Botox, which prevents them by paralyzing the muscles, while muscle Botox is used when you want to reduce the muscles themselves, such as the square jaw, trapezius, and calves. Regular Botox is 'Toxin' and the stabilizing protein surrounding it It is composed of, and the main cause of resistance is that this protein is recognized as a foreign substance in our body and antibodies are produced. Xeomin Botox removes this stabilized protein content to near 0%. It became famous because it is known to have low resistance due to being a 'pure toxin Botox'. 💡 Key Points Xeomin = 'Purified Toxin Botox' with most proteins removed → Significantly lower probability of antibody formation compared to conventional Botox ② Xeomin Botox Effects – When is the best time to use it? It blocks signals that prevent muscle movement, producing two effects. division Application area effect Wrinkle Botox Forehead, between the eyebrows, around the eyes Prevention and alleviation of facial wrinkles Muscle Botox Square jaw, trapezius muscle, calf Slim line due to muscle atrophy Skin Botox Skin surface (dermis layer) Temporary elasticity improvement step, nasolabial folds and marionette lines Botox is not effective on wrinkles caused by sagging skin, like that. In this case, collagen-increasing procedures (lifting laser, collagen injection, stem cell injection, etc.) are necessary. ③ Xeomin Botox duration Generally, the duration of Botox is 3~6 months no see. Xeomin also shows the same range, but varies depending on the site, amount, and individual metabolic rate. ✅ Tips to extend the duration • Consistently follow the recommended cycle (3–6 months) • Correcting excessive facial expression habits • Choose a trustworthy hospital that prescribes the correct dosage (When a treatment is ineffective, it is much more often caused by an 'insufficient dosage' rather than resistance!) ④ Xeomin Botox Side Effects – Resistance, Asymmetry, Awkwardness The typical side effects of Botox are ① Left-right asymmetry, ② awkward facial expression for 1–2 weeks, ③ tolerance no see. Asymmetry or awkwardness usually resolves naturally over time. You are very worried about resistance, but according to a dermatologist With a small amount suitable for facial wrinkles, almost no resistance develops. There is a paper. In most cases where people feel it has no effect, it is not due to actual tolerance, but because they received a smaller dose than the prescribed amount. ⚠️ In such cases, please be more careful with tolerance. • Square jaw, trapezius muscles, calves, etc. Large-dose muscle Botox During the procedure • At intervals of less than 3 months Cases where it is frequently hit • Skin Botox In cases like this, where it is injected directly into the dermis layer (increased contact with immune cells) ⑤ Xeomin Botox Price – Comparison with Domestic Botox Xeomin compared to domestic Botox It is about twice as expensive. division Domestic Botox Xeomin Botox Coretox (similar to domestic products) Protein content General level Almost 0% Almost 0% Risk of tolerance lowness Very low Very low Relative price Standard (1x) About 2 times Domestic level Recommended for facial area Large volume and frequent procedures For those concerned about resistance and looking for cost-effectiveness A dermatologist also stated, "I do not necessarily get Xeomin injected into small areas of facial wrinkles." This is because, for the same cost, consistently getting domestic Botox at intervals of 3 to 6 months can be more effective in preventing wrinkles. ⑥ Cases where Xeomin is mandatory vs. cases where it is not necessary ✅ Xeomin Recommendation 💬 Domestic products are enough Square jaw, trapezius, calves (large capacity) Forehead, glabella, and eye area (small area) In cases of frequent injections within 3 months Maintain consistently every 3 to 6 months When receiving skin Botox treatment When cost reduction is important If resistance is already suspected When experiencing Botox for the first time ⑦ Wrinkles that Botox cannot resolve – In these cases, consider other procedures Botox is largely ineffective for wrinkles caused by skin sagging and collagen loss, such as nasolabial folds and marionette lines. In such cases, please consider the following procedures. 🏥 Procedures to consider instead of Botox • Lifting laser (Ulthera, Thermage, Tenserma, etc.) – Stimulates collagen production with thermal energy • Collagen Booster Injection – Restores elasticity by directly replenishing collagen • Skin Booster / Hydro Glow Injection – Effective for fine lines caused by lack of moisture • Stem cell injection – Regenerates skin cells themselves to restore firm elasticity Xeomin Botox, just because it's expensive doesn't mean it's good! 🌸 Tailored to my treatment area and cycle Choosing the Right Botox Doing it is the most important thing. Don't forget that consistent care is the key to preventing wrinkles 💕 See more Botox reviews in the Cashdoc Community > Experience delayed wrinkle formation after Botox at Maypure Clinic in Seongnam! Affordable Xeomin Botox experience at Saeron Body Clinic in Seocho-gu Cheongju Baroge Clinic, Affordable Botox Prices Even During the Lunar New Year Holiday! [Nasolabial Fold & Jawline Improvement] Hongdae Dermatology 4-Wavelength Portra Lifting + Square Jaw Botox First Visit Record
캐시닥 운영진26.04.08Views 126Likes 1 
🩺 Juvelook Volume Price Guide: Comparison, Reviews, Effectiveness, and Clinic Selection All in One Place![5]
One of the most sought-after procedures at dermatology clinics these days, Jube Look Volume! "Why are prices so different from hospital to hospital?" When will the effects appear? I have gathered everything you were curious about. Please make sure to read this before the procedure 😊 ① What is Juve Look Volume? Differences from other procedures Juvelook Volume is different from simple fillers or skin boosters The concept itself is different. Unlike hyaluronic acid-based fillers that directly fill volume, PDLA (Polylactic acid DL type) This is a method in which an ingredient called [name] induces collagen production within the skin. 💡 Simply put: A procedure that sends a "signal" to your skin to produce collagen on its own! The results are not immediately visible, Effects begin after 2 to 4 months It gradually appears. The Jubelook lineup is divided into a total of 4 types. type particle size Main application areas Jubelook Eye smallest fine lines around the eyes Jube Look (Basic) littleness Overall skin regeneration Jube Look Volume middle Overall facial volume and contour Jubelook Glam G greatness Body · Large surface area ② Juve Look Volume Price Comparison Jube Look Volume Price There is quite a significant difference from hospital to hospital. This is because it varies depending on the dilution method, dosage, the doctor's expertise, and the hospital location. Region/Type Price range per visit significant Gangnam & Cheongdam Specialty Clinic 400,000 to 800,000 won Experienced doctor, high-concentration procedure Seoul General Dermatology 250,000 to 500,000 won Event price available Areas outside the metropolitan area 200,000 to 400,000 won Significant regional variations Package (3 times) 600,000 to 1,500,000 won Varies by hospital ⚠️ Rather than simply a cheap place, Dilution method and planning of treatment frequency and intervals It is important to choose a hospital that provides proper consultation. ③ Juve Look Volume Effect & Duration Since Juve Look Volume is a procedure that induces collagen production, the timing of the onset and the duration of the effects differ from general procedures. ✅ Improve skin surface → About 2 to 3 months later ✅ Volume & Contour Improvement → After about 4 to 6 months (recommended at least 3 to 4 times) ✅ Duration → Since collagen is continuously produced Long-term effects Expectations The specialist's recommended schedule is 6-month observation after 3 procedures at 2-month intervals no see. Since concentrating a large amount on one area at once poses a risk of compressing blood vessels, the key is to distribute it evenly across the entire face. ④ Key Summary of the Juve Look Volume Review If you analyze the reviews of those who have actually received the procedure, there is a common pattern. 👍 Positive reviews Skin elasticity improves noticeably several months after the procedure. · Excellent effect in improving acne scars · Minimal swelling and bruising allow for immediate return to daily life (based on volume injections) 👎 Cautionary Review Expecting short-term results only to be disappointed → A long-term plan is essential · Results vary depending on the hospital and doctor · Risk of side effects if administered at short intervals after other polymer-based procedures ⑤ Tips for Choosing a Juvereuk Volume Clinic The more experienced the doctor, the higher the cost of the procedure tends to be. However, the treatment combinations and dosage adjustment know-how differ accordingly. Be sure to check this when choosing a hospital. 🏥 Good Hospital Checklist Does it provide consultation and treatment plans exclusively for Juvelook? □ Do you check for a history of other polymer procedures? Do you suggest combination treatments such as fillers and lasers? Does it show past procedure results? □ Aren't they unconditionally guiding us toward only low-cost packages? ⑥ Frequently Asked Questions Q&A Q. Can I get this at the same time as fillers? A. Yes! Juvelook Volume is made of PDLA, and fillers are hyaluronic acid, so since they belong to different categories, they can be used in combination immediately. However, a minimum interval of 6 months to 1 year must be maintained between procedures with other polymer-based treatments (PCL, PLLA, etc.). Q. Is it possible to resume daily life immediately? A. Since Juvelook Volume is performed widely across the entire face using a cannula, there is minimal swelling, and most Return to daily life on the same day It is possible. However, the precise manual injection method may cause bruising. Q. Is it effective with just one injection? A. Even a single instance can bring about change, but specialists At least 3 sessions We recommend this. This is because the results improve as collagen production accumulates. Juve Look Volume should be approached with the concept of 'long-term investment' rather than 'immediate effects'. Rather than price comparison Choosing a trustworthy hospital and doctor This is much more important! Be sure to create a plan tailored to you through a thorough consultation before the procedure 🌿 See more Juvelook Volume reviews in the Cashdoc Community > Gangnam Station Dermatology Clinic Nasolabial Fold Remover Review, Record of Treatment with Juvelook Volume and Jemberseal Under-eye Hollows, Review of 1 Juvelook Volume + PRP Session | 7-Day Change Record
캐시닥 운영진26.04.08Views 349Likes 2 🌡️ Mastering InMode Forma: From Treatment Effects and Side Effects to Price[4]
1. What is InMode Forma? — Principles at a Glance Inmode is FX tips and Forma Tips , it is a device with two functions. If FX focuses on double chin fat (and this procedure is painful!), Forma stimulates the dermis layer by applying high-frequency waves to the surface of the skin. It plays the role of doing so. (The advantage of Poma is that it doesn't hurt!) High-frequency current flows between the two electrodes of the device tip, and the skin medication 2mm~5mm Thermal energy is transferred to the depth. The core principle is that this heat stimulation awakens fibroblasts to induce collagen production. 💡 What is high-frequency lifting? Unlike stamping methods such as Thermage and Tubase, Forma is Rubbing method It delivers heat evenly to the entire skin. It has a built-in temperature sensor that automatically prevents overheating and burns. 2. InMode Forma Effects — The Truth About Collagen Regeneration As you get older, collagen About 1% per year It decreases. As a result, the skin becomes thinner, fine wrinkles appear, and it loses elasticity. The heat stimulation of Forma stimulates the declining collagen production Temporarily reversed Order it Dermal Remodeling It produces an effect. ✅ Expected effects • With collagen regeneration skin elasticity improvement • Reduces fine lines and maintains skin thickness • Sagging cheeks, speed of skin aging Preventive management Effective for ⚠️ Setting realistic expectations When taking a photo, "Wow, it's completely different!" It is difficult to expect. Due to the overall characteristics of high-frequency lifting Long-term aging prevention rather than visible changes It is a procedure close to that. 3. InMode Forma Procedure + Tips The entire face before the procedure conductive gel Apply. (For stable contact with the skin) Then, hold the device to your face. Gently rub in a circular motion to accumulate heat. do. A real-time temperature sensor operates throughout the procedure to maintain a safe temperature. 🌟 Pro tips for getting a Poma more effectively Step 1 — Slow rubbing at the beginning In the beginning, when skin temperature is low, rub slowly to quickly raise the temperature. Step 2 — Speed increases as temperature rises Once it feels it has risen sufficiently, it starts moving rapidly to deliver energy evenly. By this method Achieving effective dermal temperature This is possible! 4. Summary of InMode Forma Pros, Cons, & Side Effects division detail evaluation pain Warm sensation, no pain merit Downtime No bleeding or bruising, recovery after 1–2 hours of flushing merit Collagen regeneration Production lasts for 1 to 2 months after the procedure merit Visible effect Minimal immediate changes, for long-term management disadvantage Coverage range Difficulty with forehead and eyelid procedures disadvantage Energy intensity Relatively lower than coating methods such as Thermage disadvantage 🚨 Side Effects Precautions • Protruding areas such as the forehead and eyelids: If the device detaches from the skin Spark and burn hazard → Recommendation to exclude the relevant area from the procedure • If the skin is extremely thin or sensitive: Consultation with a specialist is mandatory before the procedure. 5. Recommended / Not Recommended for These People Recommended for Not Recommended / Caution People in their 30s or older whose collagen has started to decrease For those who want an immediate lifting effect For those with sagging cheeks or thin skin Those who need intensive care for the forehead and around the eyes For those who want to manage without downtime Those under 30 with sufficient skin elasticity For those who are hesitant about painful procedures For those who want Thermage-level strong energy 6. InMode Forma Price & Treatment Cycle Prices vary by clinic, but are generally based on a single session. 50,000 to 150,000 won It is known both domestically and internationally. It is considered to offer good value for money compared to Thermage or Ulthera. 📅 Recommended treatment cycle 1 month ~ 3 months It is recommended to receive it consistently at regular intervals. Although the paper suggests an 8-session protocol at weekly intervals, once a month is realistic in clinical practice. The collagen production effect after one treatment About 1 to 2 months It continues. ✦ Final Review ✦ Inmode Forma It is painless, discreet, and has no downtime. Collagen regeneration management It is a cost-effective option. immediate effect Rather than Long-term prevention For those with this goal, especially Anti-aging skin care for those 30 and older I recommend this to those who want to get started. ⭐ I hope this post is helpful to those considering the InMode Forma procedure. If you have any questions, please leave them in the comments! Let's find out together! See more InMode reviews in the Cashdoc Community > Looking forward to the InMode effects at Ansan U&I Clinic! Maypure Clinic Wangsimni Branch in Seongdong-gu provides a friendly and excellent InMode Forma service. I am sharing a review of the InMode lifting laser treatment results. A satisfaction story regarding InMode and Botox at Orse Yoon Clinic in Gangnam-gu
캐시닥 운영진26.04.02Views 124Likes 2 Is the temporalis muscle the cause of your headache? A complete guide to temporalis Botox effects, side effects, duration, and price.[6]
Headaches of unknown cause, perhaps temporalis muscle It could be because of this. 💉 Temporomandibular muscle Botox I have organized everything about it. ① What is the temporalis muscle? Location and function temporalis muscle It is a large muscle about the size of a palm that extends from the temple to the back of the head. It is one of the muscles located inside the head, along with the masseter muscle under the jaw. The act of chewing (work) I am in charge of. ℹ️ Temporomandibular muscle location Masseter muscles that spread widely from the temples (in front of the ears) towards the back of the head. It is used to open and close the mouth along with the masseter muscle (square jaw muscle). ② The principle by which the temporalis muscle causes headaches to the temporalis muscle Sustained state of tension If that happens, pain develops in the muscle itself. Patients often mistake this for a simple headache or migraine. Types of headaches cause Relationship with the temporalis muscle tension headache Stress, persistent muscle tension Temporal muscle tension → Direct pain trigger Vascular headache Nerve stimulation during arterial pulsation Temporomandibular muscle hypertrophy → Blood vessel compression → Pain worsening jaw joint pain masticatory muscle abnormalities Temporomandibular muscle abnormality → Difficulty opening mouth, jaw misalignment especially In cases where the temporalis muscle is hypertrophied Vascular headaches can worsen because they compress blood vessels and stimulate nerves every time the blood vessels beat. ⚠️ These symptoms could be a problem with the temporalis muscle. Even after undergoing various tests Unable to find the cause of the headache case The temple area Stiff or tight feel When opening your mouth wide jaw joint pain If this comes Even if I take medicine Recurring headaches Cases where it happens ③ Effects of Temporalis Muscle Botox – Recommended for these people! repetitive Tension headaches and migraines Those who are suffering from teeth grinding and clenching habits hypertrophy of the temporalis muscle tattered minute The temples are developed The face looks wider minute When opening and closing the mouth jaw joint pain Those who have I have tried various headache treatments, but It was ineffective minute 💡 Great Tip Temporomandibular muscle Botox Beauty (Face Slimming) + Medical (Headache and Teeth Grinding Relief) It is used for two purposes. If you have two concerns at the same time, it is a procedure that kills two birds with one stone! ④ Procedure Method – How is it administered? Temporomandibular muscle Botox very thin needle to the temporalis muscle area 4 spots on each side, a total of 8 spots on both sides I will inject. The procedure itself is very simple and finishes in a short time. ℹ️ Treatment Points Location: Temporal temporalis area Number of injections: Total for both sides 8 places Procedure time: Very short (within minutes) Anesthesia: Unnecessary (Uses thin needle) However, for those whose temporalis muscles are significantly hypertrophied The standard dosage is insufficient. You can do it 2 to 3 times higher dose There are also cases where this is necessary. In this case, the risk of resistance increases, so a specialist's judgment is important. ⑤ Duration of temporalis muscle Botox The average duration of temporalis muscle Botox is 3~4 months The muscles return to their original state as the nerve-blocking effect of botulinum toxin naturally recovers. period situation significant Immediately after the procedure Ineffective Muscle weakness begins 1~2 weeks later Effect begins to take effect Reduced headaches and teeth grinding 2~4 weeks later Volume decrease begins Temples become slimmer 3~4 months Maintenance period Consider re-procedure at this point After 4 months Loss of effect Muscle restoration ⚠️ Caution: For those who suffer from persistent, recurring headaches Lifelong repeated procedures This may be necessary. In this case, be sure to consult a specialist regarding the risk of resistance. ⑥ Temporomandibular muscle Botox price The price of temporalis muscle Botox varies depending on the product used, the dosage, and the hospital. On average, 100,000 to 250,000 won per person It is at that level, and the temporalis muscle is a larger muscle than the masseter muscle. Additional cost if large capacity is required This may occur. Capacity level Target Expected price (both sides) Basic capacity People with smaller temporalis muscles 100,000 to 150,000 won High capacity People with significantly hypertrophied temporalis muscles 200,000 to 300,000 won or more 💡 Great Tip For the purpose of headache treatment Insurance coverage in neurology, rehabilitation medicine, etc. There are also cases where this happens. Be sure to check insurance coverage before the procedure! ⑦ Side Effects & Precautions Although it is a generally safe procedure, you must be aware of the following points before receiving it. Decrease in chewing ability Chewing hard and tough foods may be temporarily uncomfortable. Please eat mainly soft foods immediately after the procedure. Temple depression As muscles shrink, the temples may appear slightly sunken. Dosage adjustment is important. Botox resistance Repeated high-dose treatments may lead to the formation of antibodies, causing the effect to disappear. This is especially true for those with hypertrophied temporalis muscles. The risk of resistance is higher. Repeat procedures required Since re-treatment is required every 3 to 4 months, there is a long-term burden of cost and time. ⚠️ Botox may not be the only answer. For those with severe headaches, in addition to Botox Nerve block There are also other treatment methods. Please choose the treatment that is right for you after a thorough consultation with a specialist. ⑧ How to Manage Temporomandibular Muscles in Daily Life Along with Botox treatment Improvement of lifestyle habits This must be done in parallel for the effect to last longer. ❌ Hard and chewy food Eat often (squid, dried snacks, etc.) ❌ Bruxism – Teeth grinding habit while sleeping ❌ clenching teeth – The habit of clenching your molars when concentrating or stressed 💡 Daily Life Hacks ✅ Consciously in stressful situations Relaxing the jaw ✅ If you grind your teeth severely while sleeping Wearing a mouthpiece consideration ✅ Tough or hard foods Small amounts, slowly Chewing You can slow down the re-enlargement of your temporalis muscles just by maintaining these habits! Temporomandibular muscle Botox one-line wrap-up Headaches of unknown cause, teeth grinding, enlarged temples → Temporomandibular muscle Botox Can be solved with! Maintenance period 3~4 months, price Around 100,000 to 250,000 won. However, in the case of high-dose repetition Risk of tolerance Take care of both your diet and lifestyle improvements! 💉 Temporomandibular muscle problems? Check out bruxism treatment information on the Cashdoc Community > We will summarize everything about bruxism treatment in one go, from methods to costs.
캐시닥 운영진26.03.31Views 149Likes 4 Rejuran HB: A Comprehensive Guide to Effects, Reviews, Side Effects, Price, and Duration | Differences from Regular Rejuran[5]
You still don't know about Rejuran HB, the original skin booster? There is a name for a procedure that you are bound to hear at least once when you visit a dermatologist these days. It is... Rejuran no see. Especially recently, among Rejuran Rejuran HB Interest in it is increasing explosively. However, when you actually look into it, there are more than a few confusing things. Are Rejuran and Rejuran HB different? How long does the effect last? Are there any side effects? How much does it cost? Today, I will answer these questions one by one in detail. 1. What is Rejuran HB? Rejuran is currently available on the market The original skin booster product no see. Although skin-glow injections, exosomes, and various booster treatments are overflowing these days, it is no exaggeration to say that if you trace their origins back, it starts with Rejuran. Rejuran is broadly divided into two product lines. Rejuran (Original) : Centered on PN (polynucleotide) components Rejuran HB (HB Plus) : Complex composition of PN ingredient + Hyaluronic acid + Mousse ingredient Rejuran HB was considered a drawback of the original product High viscosity and pain during the procedure To improve, Added hyaluronic acid Upgraded version with enhanced moisturizing effects You can understand it as follows. 2. Rejuran Original vs. Rejuran HB — There is a difference starting from the ingredients. One of the most frequently asked questions is this. "What on earth is the difference between Rejuran and Rejuran HB?" That is a very good question. Many people get confused because both have 'Rejuran' in their names, but there are quite a few differences, ranging from the composition of ingredients to effects, pain, and who they are recommended for. Comparison items Rejuran Rejuran HB Main ingredients High PN (polynucleotide) content PN + Hyaluronic Acid + Antimicrobial Ingredients Viscosity and injectability It is relatively stiff Injected smoothly Procedure pain Relatively high Relatively low Time of effect onset About one week after the procedure Feeling relatively quickly within a few days Main effects Skin regeneration, skin barrier restoration Moisturizing, immediate hydration Recommended for Redness, poor skin condition, skin barrier damage For dry skin, for those who want a fast moisturizing effect ✅ To summarize simply? Skin regeneration, barrier restoration This purpose → Rejuran Moisturizing, fast effect, pain reduction a purpose → Rejuran HB There is one more important point. The choice may also vary depending on the area. for example Areas sensitive to pain, like under the eyes There are many directors who prefer Rejuran HB. on the other way Areas with severe redness or a significantly damaged skin barrier There is also an opinion that the original's high PN content is more effective. 3. Rejuran HB Effects — Which skin type is it suitable for? The biggest reason Rejuran HB is receiving attention is... effect That is the reason. Let's take a look at specifically what effects you can expect. 💧 1) Immediate skin hydration Contains hyaluronic acid, so relatively quickly after the procedure Moisture rising Many people are experiencing this. It tends to be particularly satisfying for those with dry skin or those experiencing extreme dryness during seasonal changes. ✨ 2) Improves skin texture The PN component is Promotes cell regeneration It plays the role of. Many people do not notice much difference in the early stages of the procedure, but after 1 to 2 weeks, they feel that their skin texture has changed. When you look in the mirror, you will see a change where your skin looks generally smoother and more radiant. 🛡️ 3) Strengthen skin barrier The PN ingredient also helps restore the skin barrier. If you have skin that reacts sensitively to external stimuli or frequently turns red and experiences breakouts, through consistent Rejuran treatments Increasing the skin's own durability You can expect. 🌿 4) Overall improvement in skin condition Changes such as makeup applying better, skin looking more hydrated and firmer than before, and the feeling that makeup lasts longer, etc. Improvement in overall skin condition There are also many people who experience this. 🔑 It is especially suitable for these people. dry and rough skin For those with uneven skin texture For those who frequently experience skin troubles during the change of seasons For those who want a fast moisturizing effect Those sensitive to pain during the procedure 4. Rejuran HB Duration of Effect & Recommended Frequency I often get asked, "Does the effect last even after just one session?" To start with the conclusion, Rejuran HB is much more effective with consistent treatments than with a single session. no see. 📅 Recommended number of treatments Basic Course : At 1-month intervals 3 times abnormal procedure Maintenance : Depending on skin condition and satisfaction after 3 sessions Once in a while addition It is a method where you establish a skin base based on the first three sessions, and then adjust the cycle according to your individual skin condition. Some people receive it consistently once every two to three months, while others receive it whenever there is a change of seasons. ⏱️ Duration of effect The exact duration of maintenance varies from person to person, but generally, it is advised as follows. Rejuran HB You will quickly feel the effects within a few days after the procedure, and they will gradually be maintained thereafter. Rejuran Effects gradually appear after about a week, and mid-to-long-term skin improvement can be expected. ⚠️ The duration of the effect may vary depending on lifestyle habits (alcohol consumption, lack of sleep, UV exposure), skin type, and the number of treatments. 5. Rejuran HB Procedure Methods — Manual Injection vs. Injector There are two main methods of administering Rejuran HB. 💉 Manual injection It is a method where the director personally administers the injection by hand. merit : Allows for precise treatment focused on the desired area disadvantage : There may be slightly more pain compared to machine procedures. Recommended for : Those who need focused improvement in specific areas 🤖 Injector (mechanical procedure) It is a method of injecting drugs using automated devices. merit : Allows for even treatment of the entire face, minimal pain disadvantage Compared to manual injections, focusing treatment on specific areas may be somewhat difficult. Recommended for : Those sensitive to pain, those who desire overall facial improvement 💡 Which method is better? If you ask me, there is no right answer. It is best to make a decision after consulting with the director based on your skin concerns and pain sensitivity. In fact, Director Han also mentioned that he uses both methods in combination depending on the patient's condition. 6. Rejuran HB Side Effects & Post-Procedure Precautions Rejuran HB is known to be a relatively safe procedure, but that does not mean it is completely free of side effects. You must be fully informed before undergoing the treatment. ⚠️ Reactions that may occur after the procedure Temporary reaction (mostly natural recovery) Needle marks and temporary redness Temporary swelling at the procedure site Sometimes bruises occur These reactions can occur due to the nature of the injection procedure itself and usually disappear naturally over time. If the procedure is performed with thorough disinfection in a hygienic environment, major side effects are rare. ✅ Precautions to observe after the procedure caution detail drink Refrain from use on the day of the procedure and for several days. intense exercise It is best to avoid it immediately after the procedure. Face washing and makeup Generally available from the next day UV protection Essential for minimizing skin irritation after the procedure Sauna/Jjimjilbang It is best to avoid high-temperature environments immediately after the procedure. 7. How much is Rejuran HB? To be honest, the price of Rejuran HB is There is quite a large variation depending on the hospital, region, and scope of the procedure. Therefore, it is difficult to state a specific price as the definitive answer. However, I will provide a generally known range for your reference. Check the actual prices in the Cashdoc Hospital Event! Types of procedures Reference price range Rejuran HB 1 session (face) Approximately 150,000 to 350,000 won Rejuran Original 1 session (face) About 150,000 to 300,000 won Package (3 times) Varies by hospital 💡 Price-related tips Many hospitals run events or package promotions, so be sure to check during your consultation. In some cases, they offer discounts for online reservations or first-time visitors. Rather than choosing based solely on price, The Director's Experience and Hospital Environment We recommend that you also consider this. 8. Treatment combinations that work well with Rejuran HB If you want to extend the duration of Rejuran HB's effects and maximize them, Parallel procedure You can consider this. 🌊 LDM (Low-Intensity Ultrasound Management) In some dermatology clinics, along with the Rejuran procedure Low-intensity dynamic micro-massage (LDM) We are managing it in parallel. It is known that using ultrasonic energy helps absorb active ingredients deep into the skin and helps maintain the effects of Rejuran for a longer period. ✨ Other combination examples Rejuran HB + Laser Toning : Improves skin tone and moisturizes simultaneously Rejuran HB + Hydro-Glow Injection Layering various effects by varying ingredients Rejuran HB + Skin Care Shop : Combine with soothing care after the procedure ⚠️ Please be sure to consult with your doctor regarding which procedures can be received together. Depending on your skin condition, simultaneous procedures may not be possible on the same day. 9. Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ) Q1. Who is Rejuran HB suitable for? A. It is particularly well-suited for those with dry skin, those seeking rapid moisturizing effects, or those sensitive to pain during procedures. If your primary goal is skin regeneration or barrier restoration, it is recommended that you consider the Original first. Q2. When do you start to feel the effects? A. With Rejuran HB, many people experience improved hydration relatively quickly within a few days of the procedure. With Rejuran Original, skin texture improvement is often felt gradually starting about a week later. Q3. Is it possible to apply makeup or wash my face the day after the procedure? A. Generally, you can wash your face and apply makeup starting the next day. However, it is safest to follow the instructions of your attending doctor. Q4. How many sessions do I need to feel the full effects? A. We generally recommend at least 3 sessions at 1-month intervals. While some people notice changes after just one treatment, consistent treatment produces much more lasting and noticeable results. Q5. Can Rejuran HB be injected anywhere on the face? A. The procedure can be performed on various areas, including the cheeks, forehead, under-eyes, and neck. HB Plus is particularly preferred for the under-eye area, where pain is sensitive. Q6. Can I receive Rejuran HB and Rejuran Original on the same day? A. Some hospitals perform the procedure using both the Original and HB separately, depending on the area. Please consult with your doctor to make a decision. today Rejuran HB effects, reviews, side effects, price, duration of effect I have thoroughly examined everything from start to finish. If you want to try skin boosters for the first time but don't know where to start, Rejuran HB is a pretty good starting point This can be However, rather than deciding on your own what product is truly right for your skin condition... Make a decision after consulting with a dermatologist. I recommend that you do so. If you found this post helpful, please give it a thumbs up 💬 Please leave a comment with your Rejuran experiences or any questions you have! See more Rejuran HB reviews in the Cashdoc Community > Escaping inner skin dryness after getting Rejuran Healer HB injections at Seomyeon Plastic Surgery Clinic Konkuk University Rejuran HB Review – Experience of a Gentle Hydration & Firming Treatment
캐시닥 운영진26.03.30Views 122Likes 3 Ultracol Complete Guide | 100 vs. 200 Difference, Price, Side Effects, and Even Nodules All in One Go[3]
Considering Ultracol instead of fillers? We have compiled everything you need to know before the procedure, from the difference between Ultracol 100 and 200 to price, swelling, side effects, and the risk of nodules. 🔷 What is UltraColl? — An alternative for those afraid of fillers You've probably heard the urban legends about fillers at least once, right? "Filler accumulates somewhere in the body" , It melts the bones — Although it is not true, many people give up on the procedure because of stories like this. Ultracol This is a procedure introduced specifically for such people. Core principles : Finely powder the threads used for thread lifting. Afterward, it is a method that induces collagen production across the entire face by injecting into the skin. You can think of it as a concept that extends the elasticity effects of thread lifting to a surface area. 🔷 Ultra Call 100 vs Ultra Call 200 — What is the difference? Ultracol is particle size It is divided into two types depending on. Ultra Call 100 Finer ground particles Improvement of fine lines, reduction of pores, restoration of skin elasticity Used as a skin booster → Duration of about 1 year The probability of bruising is relatively high due to the high number of injections. Ultra Call 200 products with relatively large particles Used as a substitute for fillers — Suitable for filling in hollows under the eyes and adding shallow volume. Duration 2~4 years (Advantage compared to existing fillers, up to 2 years) Although the possibility of bruising is low due to the small number of injections, Caution needed regarding nodule side effects 💡 Recommended Targets Summary Skin elasticity, pores, fine lines → Ultra Call 100 Light volume addition instead of fillers → Ultra Call 200 🔷 Ultracol Price — How Does It Compare to Fillers? Ultracol is The cost per bottle is relatively more expensive than regular fillers. no see. It is reasonable for those who see results with a small amount, but if you need to use multiple bottles to fill in areas that have lost a lot of volume... The total cost can be significantly higher than the filler. ⚠️ If you have significant volume loss, conventional fillers may be more cost-effective than UltraColl 200, so please be sure to check during the consultation. (Exact prices vary by hospital, so direct consultation is recommended.) 🔷 Ultracol Procedure & Swelling Recovery Procedure method : Administered via injection (many reviews state it is less painful than Rejuran) Recommended frequency : At intervals of 2–4 weeks, a total of 3 times Manifestation of effect Since the skin needs to produce collagen on its own Around 1 month after the procedure You can check the effect. Post-procedure precautions (swelling & daily life) Makeup: Available on the same day Drinking & Vigorous Exercise: Refrain for one week Ultracol 100 has a slightly higher chance of bruising and swelling due to the large number of injections. If you have an important appointment or event The procedure must be performed at least 1 to 2 weeks in advance. It is recommended to 🔷 Ultracol Side Effects — Most Important Warning: Nodules The most important side effect of Ultracol is nodule no see. What is a nodule? Because the particles of Ultracol 200 are large, if treated on areas with frequent facial movements, the particles clump together A phenomenon that appears as a round bump on the skin no see. ⚠️ General filler side effects → Can be quickly removed with a dissolving injection ⚠️ Ultracol nodules Dissolving injections are not allowed. Surgical removal is necessary and is not easy Areas where nodules tend to form cheekbones nasolabial folds (areas with frequent facial movements) Nodule prevention methods Use a small amount on areas with little movement (sides of the cheeks, under the eyes). Thorough consultation with a doctor regarding the area is essential before the procedure. 🔷 Enhanced results with Ultracol — Recommended combination treatment UltraColl + Ulthera / InMode (Lifting Laser) Just as clinical observations showed that collagen production around the threads increased when laser lifting was combined with thread lifting, adding a lifting laser after the UltraColl procedure Synergistic effect of collagen production You can expect. If you want skin elasticity Ultracol + Lifting Laser Consider the combinations. 🔷 Ultra Call is not recommended for these people situation reason In cases where the volume drops significantly The cost-effectiveness ratio has become very high. If you want volume in the cheekbones and nasolabial folds Areas at risk of nodule side effects If you want a large amount of volume Fillers are more efficient 🔷 Ultra Call Comprehensive Summary item Ultra Call 100 Ultra Call 200 particle size littleness greatness Main purpose Elasticity, pores, fine lines Volume replenishment (filler replacement) Duration About 1 year 2~4 years Bruises and swelling Relatively high Relatively low Nodule risk lowness Yes (Selection of area is important) 👉 View Cashdoc Community Ultra Call Reviews Gangnam Station Under-eye Hollow Improvement UltraColl 200 2cc Procedure Record (1 Week Elapsed) One week elapsed since the UltraColl 200 2cc under-eye hollowness treatment.
캐시닥 운영진26.03.24Views 91Likes 3 Everything You Must Know Before Getting an Acne Inflammation Injection (Effectiveness, Side Effects, Price, Frequency)[8]
Check all the key information about acne inflammation injections at once, including their effects, side effects, appropriate frequency, and causes of skin pitting. What is an acne inflammation injection? When large, red pimples suddenly appear on the face, many people go to a dermatologist Acne inflammation injection That is correct. But you were worried, wondering, "Should I get it?" or "Will there be any side effects?" In this article, based on the explanation of a dermatologist From effectiveness to side effects, price, and frequency We will summarize it for you all at once. 💉 Ingredients and Effects of Acne Inflammation Injections The main ingredient of acne inflammation injections is Steroid family As, typically Triamcinolone This is used. If it is effective ✔️ severely inflamed, swollen acne painful pustular acne When rapid soothing is needed If the effect is minimal ✖️ Milia, comedones (blackheads and whiteheads) Acne without inflammation Old acne (if it has already hardened) 💡 Key Point: Not all acne requires anti-inflammatory injections. They are almost ineffective on acne without inflammation. ⏱️ Effects of Acne Inflammation Injections — How Quick Are the Results? Generally after injection Within 2~3 days Redness and pain subside. However, individual results may vary depending on the condition of the acne. ⚠️ Side Effects of Acne Inflammation Injections — Why the Skin Occurs There are three main causes for skin hollowing out after an anti-inflammatory injection. cause explanation ① When inflammation is too severe Inflammation is not completely controlled by injections alone, leading to scarring. ② When inflammation has spread to the surrounding skin Temporary indentations occur as the drug spreads sideways ③ Incorrect injection location When injecting into a non-inflammable site (rare if administered by a specialist) 😊 Good news: Most depressions heal naturally over time. If recovery is slow, they can be improved with saline solution or collagen booster treatments. 🔁 Number of Acne Inflammation Injections — How often can I get them? When inflammation is severe Repeatable procedures possible step, Excessively often Repeating this on areas that are not inflamed or damaged is not recommended. After consulting with a specialist By case It is important to make a decision 💰 Acne inflammation injection price Acne inflammation injections Non-covered items Prices vary from hospital to hospital. division Average price range Part 1 5,000 won ~ 15,000 won multiple areas Additional cost per part 📌 We recommend checking the exact price at the dermatology clinic you visit. 🙋 Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ) Q. If pitting occurs after getting an acne anti-inflammatory injection, is it permanent? A. In most cases, it returns to normal over time. If recovery is slow, it can be improved with additional procedures. Q. Aren't anti-inflammatory injections dangerous because they contain steroids? A. Since a small amount is used topically, the risk of systemic side effects is low. However, repeated or excessive use should be avoided. Q. Is it effective for milia as well? A. It is not effective for non-inflammated milia. We recommend other treatments. View reviews of acne inflammation injections from Cashdoc members > Effectiveness and Recovery Period of Inflammatory Injections for Pustular Acne Ansan World Core Clinic Resolves Skin Troubles with Anti-inflammatory Injections and Soothing Lasers
캐시닥 운영진26.03.19Views 176Likes 3 Complete Guide to Freckle Laser Treatments | From Effectiveness, Price, Side Effects, to Treatment Reviews[6]
Which freckle laser is really effective? We have compiled the effects, prices, side effects, and reviews for each type of laser, from IPL to Ruby Laser, all in one place. Find a laser that suits your skin type. Do you want to get rid of freckles but aren't sure which laser is effective? Ruby Laser, IPL, Agolaid… just hearing the names is confusing, isn't it? In this article Freckle Lasers by Type: Effects, Price, Side Effects, and Treatment Reviews I will summarize it for you all at once. Once you read this, you will immediately get a sense of which laser is right for your skin type. 1. What are freckles? (Including differences from melasma) Freckles are Genetic factors + UV exposure It is a pigmentation disorder caused by these factors working together. Many people confuse it with melasma, but the difference is as follows. division freckles sign form Scattered like scattered sesame seeds, distinct boundaries Widely distributed in terms of area, symmetrical cause Genetics + UV rays UV rays + hormonal changes location Epidermal layer (shallow) Epidermis to dermis (relatively deep) Treatment difficulty Relatively easy Difficulty of complete cure Freckles are located in the epidermis, the outermost layer of the skin. Because of this, it can be cleanly removed in a relatively small number of sessions using laser treatment. 2. Comparison of Effectiveness by Type of Freckle Laser There are four main types of equipment primarily used for freckle laser treatments. ① IPL (Phototherapy) wavelength: 500~1200nm (wide range) characteristic: Improves pigmentation, redness, and pores simultaneously Freckle Effect: It is good for improving overall skin tone, but Limitations in precisely targeting specific pigments like freckles There is Recommended for: For those with redness, and those who want to improve their overall skin tone ② Ruby Laser wavelength: 694nm characteristic: Highest melanin absorption rate, precise targeting of epidermal pigments Freckle Effect: ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ (Especially effective on dark freckles with distinct boundaries) After the procedure: Formation of a thin scab → Falls off within 1–2 weeks, removing pigment. ③ Agolaid (Alexandrite Laser) wavelength: 755nm characteristic: Selective response to melanin, minimizes skin irritation Freckle Effect: ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ (Effective on light-colored or spread-out freckles) Recommended for: For those with sensitive skin or widely distributed freckles ④ Pico/Repot Laser wavelength: 532nm characteristic: Precise pigment removal, excellent results Freckle Effect: It's good, but The cost is very high Ineffective for treating all freckles Recommended for: Pigment that is narrow in area and dark in color, like a blackhead 💡 Key Points: There is no "one right answer" to freckle lasers. Skin type, pigmentation depth, melanin concentration Depending on the situation, Ruby Laser or Agolaid are often used in combination. 3. Freckle laser price Freckle laser prices vary depending on the type of laser, the treatment area, and the location of the clinic. Below are general price ranges for reference. Laser types Average price per session (per face) IPL 30,000 to 80,000 won Ruby laser 100,000 to 250,000 won Agolade 100,000 to 200,000 won Pico/Repot Hundreds of thousands of won depending on the range ⚠️ Rather than choosing based solely on price, Hospitals equipped with suitable equipment after diagnosing skin type It is important to choose. 4. Side effects of freckle laser The following reactions after freckle laser treatment are Normal recovery process are you: Scab formation: It occurs within 1 to 3 days after the procedure, and Naturally falls off within 1 to 2 weeks Flushing/Heat sensation: Occurs immediately after the procedure and subsides within a few days. Temporary pigmentation: May occur in some cases after pigment removal → Managed with laser toning caution While a scab formed Mask packs prohibited (May be eliminated early if the scab blows) After the procedure Sunscreen is essential Do not forcibly remove the sticker 5. Freckle Prevention Home Care Tips Here are care methods you can practice in your daily life before and after hospital procedures: ☀️ sunscreen Apply thoroughly every day (SPF 50+ recommended) 🍊 Vitamin C serum or supplement Consistent intake (inhibits melanin production) ❌ There is no way to get rid of it at home. – Existing freckles must be removed with a laser. Were you having trouble deciding on freckle lasers because there are so many types and prices? The key point is Selecting the right laser for my skin condition + Specialist diagnosis are you. 💬 If you are considering freckle laser treatment, check out reviews from people with similar concerns! Chuncheon Me&I Clinic Freckle Removal Procedure Review Experience of safely removing freckles at Nine Clinic in Yeonsinnae, Eunpyeong-gu
캐시닥 운영진26.03.18Views 178Likes 2 A Comprehensive Guide to Collagen Injections: Effects, Types, Prices, and Side Effects | Real Information from a Dermatologist[4]
Will taking collagen supplements replenish collagen in the skin? Unfortunately It is much better to go to a dermatologist with that money. " Dermatologists all agree on one thing: collagen does not go to the skin just because you eat it. Then, what is the truly effective method? The hottest procedure at dermatology clinics these days, Collagen injection I will dig into every detail about it. Why does collagen decrease? Of the dry weight of our skin 70% is collagen are you. In particular, the dermis layer of the skin is as much as 90% is collagen It consists of. However, the problem is that this collagen decreases as you get older! From my 20s Decrease by about 1% every year 40s If that happens, a loss of more than 20% compared to the 20s women after menopause It decreases by 2.1% annually → The rate of decrease is twice as fast as before menopause! When collagen decreases, the dermis thins, loses elasticity, and develops wrinkles and sagging. This is the core cause of aging. 💡 Why is ingestible collagen useless? Collagen is completely broken down into amino acids in the small intestine. The likelihood of the decomposed components being reassembled into skin collagen is very low. Furthermore, the amino acids that make up collagen (such as glycine and proline) are not 'essential amino acids,' so our bodies can naturally produce them on their own. 2 types of collagen injections Collagen injections are largely Two methods It is divided into. ① Collagen production induction injection (indirect method) Make the skin produce collagen on its own stimulation That is the way it is done. Product Name chief ingredient characteristic Jubelook PDLLA Microinflammatory response → Promotes autologous collagen production Sculptra PLLA Fibroblast stimulation → Powerful collagen regeneration Elancé CMC+PCL Instant Volume (CMC) + Collagen Induction (PCL) Hybrid Blossom Radius Calcium hydroxyapatite Improves elasticity and fine wrinkles with bone-like ingredients merit : Natural skin regeneration, no residue in the body disadvantage : Time is required for effects to appear. Caution should be exercised regarding side effects such as nodules when treating thin skin (e.g., under the eyes). ② Real Collagen Injection (Direct Method) Collagen itself Direct injection into the skin That is the way it is done. Representative Products : Retigen, Collage etc. Key ingredient : Atelocollagen (High-purity 99.9% collagen with telopeptides, which are immune-inducing components, removed) merit : Immediate effect, volume more natural than fillers disadvantage : Concerns about allergies due to animal collagen basis in the past → Significant reduction in side effects due to recent development of atelocollagen Effects of collagen injections Restoring skin elasticity Improvement of fine lines Pore reduction Natural volume improvement in sunken areas Improvement of skin texture and tone Scar Relief Real Collagen Injection is immediate effect , collagen production inducing injections It improves naturally over time. The difference is that it works. Which collagen injection is right for me? For someone like this Recommended Procedure I want to quickly fill in the sunken areas. Real Collagen Injection I want natural volume instead of HA fillers Real Collagen Injection I want to improve my overall skin texture and quality. Collagen production inducing injection The goal is to improve pores, fine lines, and the skin's shallow layers. Collagen production inducing injection Collagen injection side effects Collagen production-inducing injection: For areas with thin skin like under the eyes nodule Possibility → Procedure recommended by an experienced doctor Real Collagen Injection: Previously reported allergic reactions → Recently improved with Atelocollagen General: Temporary swelling and bruising may occur immediately after the procedure. Collagen Injection Price & Duration ⚠️ Since prices vary by hospital, it is recommended to provide a range and include the phrase "Direct consultation recommended." Maintenance period Collagen production-inducing injection: It takes several months for collagen to accumulate → Effects last. 1~2 years Real Collagen Injection: Immediate effects, duration varies by product and individual. 🔷 Closing CTA (Call to Action) Collagen injections are not simply a procedure to fill in wrinkles, An anti-aging solution that restores the skin's own regenerative power are you. Since which type suits me depends on my skin condition and purpose, Consultation with an experienced dermatologist This is the most important thing. 👉 Check out real collagen injection reviews on the Cashdoc Community! Gangnam Station Dermatology Nasolabial Fold Remover Review, Record of Treatment with Juvelook Volume and Jemberseal Bupyeong-gu Blivi Clinic Juvelook Procedure Review: Satisfaction is rising!
캐시닥 운영진26.03.18Views 1096Likes 3 What you need to know before searching for Inmode prices: jawline treatment principles and effectiveness criteria[3]
The first thing to check when considering jawline surgery is “Is this procedure suitable for my facial condition?” Even in the same inmode Depending on fat mass, skin elasticity, and weight management Because the perceived effect can vary greatly. 📌 Why Inmode Treatment is Suitable for Jawline Correction The main cause of sagging jawline is fat weight Loss of skin elasticity These are the two. Inmode is one of these A treatment focused on reducing fat and defining lines Because of this, To reduce excessive expectations or misunderstandings, you must first determine whether it is suitable for your facial condition. 1. What is Inmode..! Inmode is not a specific equipment name. This is a general term for a series of equipment that utilizes high frequency (RF). Mainly chin fat, facial lines, etc. It is used to improve the lines of areas with deep fat. 2. Inmode's core principles for creating a jawline 💡 Summary of the operating structure The vacuum function sucks up the skin and fixes the fat between the devices. Emission of high-frequency electrical stimulation (approximately 2000 V) for approximately 0.1 second It works by melting or burning fat by applying heat to it. in other words, “Grab fat → Heat stimulation → Reduce fat → Tighten lines” You can understand it with this flow. Additionally, roles are divided according to mode. Fat Loss Focus Mode: Targeting Deep Fat Elasticity Improvement Mode: Helps improve skin elasticity Needle-type radiofrequency (Morpheus): Inducing skin regeneration 3. The best target for the Inmode effect ✔ If the effect is highly noticeable If you have some facial fat If your skin has good elasticity Younger generation (able to maintain elasticity) In this case, after the fat is reduced Since the skin adheres relatively well, it is easy for changes in lines to appear. ⚠️ Cases where the effect may be limited If you have little fat If your skin has lost a lot of elasticity Dry and sagging face type In this case Since there are fewer targets to burn fat, the effects may not be noticeable. 4. Why the effects aren't immediately visible (when the effects appear) Inmode is more than just an immediate change right after the procedure. This is how change occurs over time. It takes about 2 to 3 weeks for fat to be broken down and excreted from the body. The tendency to feel greater changes after two or more treatments There are cases where the skin elasticity is good and the effect is felt within 2-3 days. thus It is difficult to judge that “no effect = no effect”. 5. Key variables that influence the effectiveness of Inmode's price-to-performance ratio 🎯 Biggest variable: weight maintenance Maintaining weight after the procedure may extend the duration of the effects. Overeating can cause facial fat to increase again, reducing the change in lines. also When combined with home care, exercise, and diet management Line changes tend to be more pronounced. 6. Side Effects and Precautions (Realistic Checkpoints) Reactions reported based on case experience: Bruises (can last 1 to 10 days) minor superficial burns Pigmentation (may fade over time) Before an important event It is necessary to consider the possibility of bruising. 📦 One-line summary Inmode is This procedure is highly suitable for improving the jawline when there is facial fat and skin elasticity is maintained. as, The effects are not immediate but rather appear gradually over 2-3 weeks. Are you worried about the fat under your chin? Depending on whether the loss of elasticity is a bigger problem The appropriate management direction may vary. 👇 See real visitor reviews Inmode treatment review at VS Line Clinic in Gangnam-gu Reviews of Inmode and Shrink treatments at Eight Plastic Surgery Clinic in Gangnam-gu I'm satisfied with the deep-ball inmode at Maypure Clinic in Buk-gu.
캐시닥 운영진26.02.24Views 214Likes 3 Why do facial contouring surgery prices keep rising? A structurally understandable reason.[3]
Among the anti-aging surgeries that become more popular with age, facelifts are particularly popular. Surgery with large price fluctuations is often mentioned. It is important to understand the price flow structurally, as it is an area where demand structure and labor structure work together, rather than simply feeling that it has “gone expensive.” What determines the price of facial contouring surgery? The cost of facial contouring surgery is not centered on the cost of materials. Cost structure centered on personnel and surgical procedures It's close to . Although it may appear to be a single operation, the actual operation process involves multiple stages of personnel being simultaneously involved, including consultation, surgical preparation, assistance, and treatment. Four Key Structures That Drive Price Rise 1) Labor-intensive surgical structure centered on personnel costs Facial contouring surgery is a highly complex procedure that requires significant surgical time, anatomic understanding, fine manual dexterity, and coordination among the surgical team. than the material surgeon operating room staff Consulting and Operations Staff Same as Structure with a high proportion of high-quality human resource retention costs no see. For this reason, securing and retaining skilled workers directly impacts price formation. 2) Continuous increase in demand for anti-aging products As interest in anti-aging grows, there is a growing trend of demand moving from non-surgical treatments to surgical treatments. especially Reduced aversion to surgery Feeling the limitations of non-surgical methods The growing need to maintain a youthful appearance As these changes accumulate, a structure is formed that expands the demand base for facial contouring surgery itself. 3) Market characteristics where demand is concentrated on ‘good hospitals’ Prices do not rise at all hospitals at the same time, but rather tend to rise at specific specialty hospitals. The reason is simple. Because facial contouring is a surgery with a large gap in results, a structure has been formed where patients choose hospitals based on results. in result Increase in number of cases Increased skill proficiency Additional demand inflow A virtuous cycle is created, leading to price increases centered on some hospitals. 4) Professional team-based operating structure It is common for multiple personnel, including a counseling team, surgical team, and support staff, to operate simultaneously for one patient. While these team-based operations are important for maintaining service quality, they can lead to increased fixed labor costs. Factors identified when looking at the “standards for a good hospital” Because facial contouring is a surgery with a large degree of technical variance, it is often the case that criteria factors are considered together rather than simply comparing prices. The most commonly cited criteria for judgment are as follows: Whether or not you are a plastic surgery specialist Experience and sensation of Smart Layer peeling Skill level that can be achieved without major nerve damage Whether high-difficulty options can be performed Appropriate surgery time Transparency in Disclosure of Before and After Photos especially Deflection technique As A method that simultaneously lifts the skin, fat, and SMAS layers is mentioned as an area where results can vary greatly depending on skill level. Situational Flow: Price Changes Driven by Simultaneous Economic, Demand, and Labor Structures The complex interaction of economic changes, rising costs of high-quality medical personnel, increasing demand for anti-aging treatments, and the concentration of specialized hospitals has led to The price of facelift surgery It's not just a simple increase in cost. A tendency to move based on market structure It looks like this. So, even for the same facial contouring procedure, the guidance cost often varies from hospital to hospital. 👇 See real visitor reviews Is facelift surgery possible? In this age of centenarians, can we live wrinkle-free? Worried about facial contouring pain? Here's a comprehensive review of the actual recovery process. What is a reasonable price for a facelift?
캐시닥 운영진26.02.24Views 101Likes 2 The Difference Between Tensorma and Thermage: A Guide to Cost-Effectiveness[4]
The reason for comparing which procedure is more effective if the cost is the same is This is because the “actual perceived effect compared to the price” and “pain/safety” feel different. Especially when the purpose is elasticity and fine wrinkles, satisfaction may vary depending on the equipment characteristics, so it is important to establish standards. 📌 Definition of Tensorma and Thermage Thermage : Original monopolar high-frequency equipment Tensorma : Domestically produced equipment based on Thermage patent Both are treatments that deliver heat energy to the skin to promote skin regeneration and improve elasticity. 🔬 Why is this procedure being compared? Monopolar radiofrequency treatment It is a structure that transmits high heat to the skin layer to induce collagen regeneration. To put it simply, It is close to a method of stimulating the skin with high temperature to elicit the skin's own regenerative response. ※ Important points This is not a procedure to reduce fat and lift. Treatment focused on improving skin elasticity and fine wrinkles ⚖️ Key Differences Between Tensorma and Thermage (Effectiveness, Pain, Price) item Tensorma Thermage Product Type domestically produced equipment Original equipment Expected effect About 80-90% of the level of Thermage baseline effect pain relatively low Pain may be present Burn risk Emphasize safety with cooling specialization Relatively possible to exist price Cheap (cost-effective) costliness Tensorma is 80-90% effectiveness + reduced cost burden This is a position called . 🎯 In what cases will the selection criteria change? When tensor is considered If the pain is bothersome If you approach it with a focus on cost-effectiveness If you have ever experienced a thermal sensation that did not match the thermal sensation of Thermage When Thermage is considered Original equipment preferred If you prioritize research data-based equipment ※ reference: If Thermage was not effective, Tensorma may also have less of an effect. 👤 Treatment target (section where effects are felt differently) If relatively suitable 40s and older If fine wrinkles increase If you feel a decrease in skin elasticity Wrinkles that cannot be resolved with Botox In cases where the need may be low 20s to early 30s Skin condition with minimal signs of fine wrinkles or loss of elasticity ⏱ Number of treatments, cycle, and maintenance period Recommended number of shots: 300 shots / 600 shots For pain: 300 shots divided into 1-2 month intervals Maintenance: Consider 3-6 month intervals Actual collagen production begins: after about 1 month Lasting effect: Approximately 6 months (may vary from person to person) Effects may decrease after 1 year It may look good right away due to initial swelling, but The actual elasticity change is a structure that appears over time. ⚠️ Precautions before treatment Patients with pacemakers cannot undergo the procedure. Removal of metals and precious metals is required before the procedure. 🧾 Summary (Judgment Criteria) If the cost is the same: Original equipment reliability vs. pain/cost-effectiveness Cost-effective: Tensorma Criteria for the effect: Thermage The key is This procedure is not a “fat reduction lifting” Treatment focused on improving fine wrinkles and elasticity The first thing to understand is that If your expectations for the procedure are not met, your satisfaction level can vary significantly. 👇 See actual Thermage reviews My first Thermage treatment at Olive Dermatology Clinic No more worries about pain with Thermage treatment at Seocho Oracle Dermatology in Seocho-gu! 👇 View all posts related to Thermage If you're worried about the price of Ulthera or Thermage, here are some cost-effective face-lifting treatments you can get instead. Well, if you've searched for Thermage, there are some criteria you should know before getting it done.
캐시닥 운영진26.02.20Views 142Likes 4 If you're worried about the price of Ulthera or Thermage, here are some cost-effective face-lifting treatments you can get instead.[4]
The first problem that users who are looking for a face lifting procedure face is Value for money no see. Ulthera and Thermage are representative expensive lifting devices, but due to the cost and pain, alternative treatments are often considered. 1. The concept of high-priced lifting (Ulthera, Thermage) and cost-effective alternative treatments Ulthera and Thermage deliver thermal stimulation to the skin. This is a representative equipment treatment that induces skin contraction and lifting. The features are as follows: A one-time cost may exceed 2 to 3 million won. Existence of pain burden High cost of equipment and consumables Because of this Domestic equipment, high-frequency equipment, injection treatment, etc. Alternative treatments that are cost-effective are also mentioned. 2. How 5 Cost-Effective Lifting Procedures Work 2-1. Domestically produced ultrasound equipment (Shrink, Double, Liftera, etc.) principle Focus ultrasound on one point to create a thermal coagulation point Skin contraction → Inducing a lifting effect Structure similar to Ulthera characteristic It is possible to form a price at about 1/10 of that of Ulthera. The perceived effectiveness is said to be around 60-80%. Relatively little downtime 2-2. Inmode (high-frequency lifting) principle Heating the inside of the skin through high-frequency energy Simultaneous tightening and lifting effects are possible. characteristic High-frequency based, similar to Thermage After the equipment was distributed, the price range became relatively low. Results may vary depending on the skill of the practitioner. 2-3. Thermage-like equipment (Oligio, Tensorma, Density) principle High-frequency thermal stimulation → skin contraction (tightening) Similar to the working principle of Thermage characteristic 500,000 to 600,000 won The maintenance period may be shorter Thermage has more energy efficiency and data accumulation. 2-4. Botox (reverse lifting) principle Decreased muscle movement → decreased force pulling the face down A lifting effect can be felt on the jawline and facial contours. characteristic Often used in conjunction with high-priced lifting procedures The economic burden is relatively low 2-5. Filler (volume-based tightening) principle A method of physically stretching the skin by filling in volume Heat-based lifting and other approaches characteristic Mentioned as an alternative for those with thin facial skin Relatively controllable as a meltable substance Used for volume supplementation purposes 3. Note: Selection criteria may vary depending on facial condition. 3-1. If you have thin facial skin Strong tightening/lifting treatments may not be positive It is explained that fillers and botox are considered as alternatives. 3-2. Practitioner dependence Especially, equipment treatments such as Inmode The effectiveness may vary depending on who performs the procedure. 3-3. Difference in maintenance period Cost-effective equipment is better than expensive equipment. The maintenance period may be shorter. 3-4. Possibility of bruising and swelling There is a possibility of bruising during high-frequency treatment. Minor downtime, such as swelling, may occur. 4. Summary: When to Consider Cost-Effective Lifting Here is the key summary. Ulthera alternative: domestically produced ultrasound equipment Thermage alternatives: high-frequency equipment and similar equipment Facial Fat Loss: A Filler-Centric Approach High Cost Burden: A Concurrent Botox Strategy in other words, One piece of equipment is not an absolute replacement, but the choice depends on facial structure + budget + purpose. no see. Expensive equipment has advantages in terms of precision and energy efficiency, but Cost-effective treatment is mentioned as a realistic option from a repeat treatment or cost management perspective. There are many cases where decisions are made by comparing actual experiences such as facial lines, volume status, and budget range. 👇 Actual shrink View all lifting reviews It was painful after the shrink treatment at Suwon Maypure Clinic, but I am looking forward to it! Reviews of Inmode and Shrink treatments at Eight Plastic Surgery Clinic in Gangnam-gu Experience with shrinkage and scar management at Lyocell Clinic in Gangnam-gu
캐시닥 운영진26.02.20Views 235Likes 4 Botox Price Differences: Will Imported Products Last Longer?[6]
When looking into Botox treatments, you often get asked, “Imported ones are more expensive, but do they last longer?” Does the price difference translate into a difference in actual effectiveness? Because this is the part that people are most curious about when first choosing. What is botulinum toxin? Botox is a specific product name, but it is now used as a general term for botulinum toxin treatments. The first product developed was Allergan's Botox, followed by Xeomin, Spot, and domestic products. In Korea, various products are used, such as Liztox, Medytox, and Coretox. Why are imported products more expensive? Based on hospital treatment costs, imported products (Xeomin) are sometimes about twice as expensive as domestic products. The product distribution price itself is known to differ by about five times. The reasons for the price difference are as follows: The fact that it is an imported product Differences in distribution process Research and development costs Product differentiating factors Especially, Jeomin Structure without complex proteins , and this is reflected in the price. If the price is high, will the effect be better? Just because something is more expensive doesn't mean it will last longer or be more effective. Domestically produced botox is also quite effective and the duration of effect may not be much different. So it is difficult to simply judge that “it is better because it is more expensive.” Differences between resistance and complex proteins ✔ Products without complex proteins Among imported products Xeomin It is known to have a structure that does not form antibodies because it does not have complex proteins. Some people consider this important when considering long-term repeat treatments. ✔ Considerations when switching after domestic treatment If antibodies are formed through a domestic procedure, switching to Xeomin may not be effective. However, it also includes the content that it is difficult to say that the frequency of resistance is high just because domestic products are used. When and what choices will be considered? ✔ If it only happens once or twice If you are considering a one-time procedure for a specific event, such as a wedding, The probability of developing resistance converges to almost 0. In this case, you may choose a product that is less expensive. ✔ If it happens often In case of repeated treatment at intervals of every month or two months, such as Dermotoxin, There are empirical references to cases where tolerance has developed. If the frequency of treatment is this high, differences in product structure may also be considered. Other products without complex proteins Among domestic products, Coretox was announced to be free of complex proteins. However, the verification period is shorter compared to Jeomin. This part can be interpreted differently depending on individual judgment. 🔎 So how should we look at the price of Botox? It is difficult to see the difference in effectiveness as a simple price difference. Whether repeat treatment is planned Personal concerns about introversion budget range These factors are considered together. So, prices are often different for each person. 👇 See real visitor reviews Abijou Clinic in Hongdae, Mapo-gu, provides friendly jaw botox treatment even for urgent visits! I'm satisfied with my first Botox experience at Mapo-gu Maypure Clinic. A clean and friendly nose botox experience at Orta Clinic in Seocho-gu
캐시닥 운영진26.02.13Views 215Likes 5 The price of Ulthera varies by hospital and the appropriate cost for 300 shots.[5]
If you search for prices, you may notice a large difference in prices between hospitals. Why is it so different even though it's the same 300 shots? If you don't understand this difference, it's easy to end up simply comparing numbers. 📌 What is the appropriate price range for Ulthera? Well, the appropriate price range for 300 shots is 1 million to 1.5 million won. no see. However, this amount is not determined solely by the number of shots, but may vary depending on factors such as: Well, the price structure changes The cost of the Ulthera treatment is not simply the cost of using the equipment. Treatment time, procedure, and whether genuine products were used are reflected together. Key factors that create price differences ① Time invested in the procedure In time Consultation time + actual treatment time This includes: If you invest more than 20-30 minutes in one patient Includes a design process that checks the skin layer using ultrasound Energy control by observing skin reaction The longer the time spent with a patient, the fewer patients the hospital can see in the same amount of time. So there may be a cost difference. ② Differences in treatment style Fast-paced One-size-fits-all approach Checking the skin layer and custom designing personalized approach The procedure itself takes time because it involves checking the skin layer with ultrasound, selecting the tip, and adjusting the energy. Pricing structure may vary depending on whether this design process is included. ③ Whether to use playback tips Well, the tip is 2,400 shots This is included and if you use them all, you will need to use a new product. Remanufactured tips are not genuine as they are recycled tips with a different appearance and may have lower output and power. So if the price is ridiculously low, you need to check this out. Note: How to verify authenticity ✔ Verify the certificate of authenticity If you use genuine tips Certificate of genuine treatment is provided. Depending on the number of shots Genuine sticker Check if a sticker is included You need to check this part to determine whether you are using a genuine tip. ✔ Monitoring the treatment process Because Ulthera has high energy, it is sometimes used in conjunction with general anesthesia. If you are concerned about the number of shots Monitor records before starting the procedure Request for confirmation video just before the end of the procedure You can keep a record in this way. ✔ Possibility of fake machine Since the laser machine and tip itself are expensive equipment, an excessively low price may warrant a check on the machine's condition. For fake machines, there may be no ultrasound and only a still image may be displayed. rational choice criteria A high price doesn't necessarily mean good, and a low price doesn't necessarily mean bad. The factors that are important to consider are: Whether sufficient consultation is taking place Does the director personally check the process before and after the procedure? Whether it is carried out responsibly from beginning to end If the procedure is performed without consultation, it may be difficult to understand the procedure. Factors to consider when running in parallel Basic home care (abstinence from alcohol, smoking, use of nourishing creams, sunscreen) can help maintain the effects of the treatment. A good concurrent treatment is Rejuran (helps regenerate collagen and improve elasticity) Botox placed shallowly on the skin There are etc. This part may also be guided differently depending on individual circumstances. 📌 So why do the prices differ from hospital to hospital? Treatment time Whether it is custom designed or not Use genuine tips Machine condition Counseling process This is because these factors work in combination. So, prices are often different for each person. These differences will vary depending on the actual case. 👇 See real visitor reviews I would like to share the effects of Ulthera and my experience. Review of 3 visits to Ulthera, a transparent skin clinic in Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu! Ulthera prices at a glance: 300-shot, 600-shot, and Thermage comparisons
캐시닥 운영진26.02.13Views 144Likes 4 Well, if you've searched for Thermage, there are some criteria you should know before getting it done.[5]
Well, Thermage is mentioned as a representative lifting equipment. but Because the energy methods and target groups are different , Results may vary depending on skin type. So, rather than asking “which equipment is better,” the question comes first: “what kind of energy does my skin need?” Why is understanding your gear important? Lifting is ultimately Where and how is heat transferred? It's a problem. collagen fibers fat cells Superficial Muscle Mass (SMAS) Among these The purpose varies depending on which layer is being heated. Depending on the energy source, it is broadly divided into four types. Ultrasound (HIFU) Radio Frequency (RF) laser microwave If you choose without knowing this difference, you may not be as satisfied as you expected even if you increase the number of shots. Definition: What makes lifting equipment different? Lifting is a procedure that uses energy to heat specific layers. Depending on the energy method, the area of action and purpose are different. Principle: How it works by energy ① Ultrasound (HIFU) Featured Equipment: Well, shrink Focusing energy on one point like a convex lens Create hot spots to target the superficial muscular aponeurotic system (SMAS) layer 📌 If your facial line is broken 📌 This method is used when there is a little bit of fat. The 4.5mm tip targets the fascia layer rather than hitting the muscle. It is important to get the layers right. ② High frequency (RF) Featured Equipment: Thermage, Density, Serf Heat generation through current flow Targeting the dermis and shallow fat layer 📌 Improved skin texture 📌 Fine wrinkles 📌 Used for the purpose of improving elasticity. High frequency is not inherently intended for deep penetration. Considered if you want to improve elasticity in dry skin. ③ Laser Featured Equipment: titanium Widen the spot for deep heat transfer Parallel cooling 📌 If you have thin skin 📌 If you want immediate lifting and whitening Depth transmission varies depending on pressure control. ④ Microwave Featured Equipment: Coming Similar principle to a microwave oven Heat transfer to the fat layer 📌 If your face is thick and has a lot of fat 📌 For fat reduction purposes It is also mentioned as an alternative in cases where the effect was not great even after performing multiple shots of Ulthera. Note: Results may vary depending on skin type. ✔ If you have a lot of fat Even if you progress through 600 or 1000 shots of Ulthera, there are cases where you feel that the line does not change much. ✔ If you have thin skin If you are the type that does not want to induce fat loss, then high frequency method is more suitable. ✔ Thick skin type Titanium may not be an option if you have thick or fatty skin. ✔ Increase in combination treatments Recently Titanium + Ulthera Come + Ulthera There are also many cases where they are combined like this. Where is the location of Ulthera Thermage? Ulthera and Thermage are still well-known in the lifting field. but, High frequency equipment also follows 6.78MHz. There are also devices that add 2MHz. There are also devices that combine monopolar and bipolar. Domestically produced equipment is also appearing with competitive prices. So, it is not a “replacement device”, but a structure designed with different energy characteristics for each. In the end, what matters is ✔ Where is the heat transferred? ✔ Skin thickness and fat content ✔ Whether the purpose is to straighten the lines, improve elasticity, or reduce fat These differences will vary depending on the actual case. 👇 See real Ulthera reviews I'm sharing my experience with the Ulthera treatment. Experience comfortable Ulthera treatment at Haeundae Base Dermatology Clinic Seocho-gu AB Plastic Surgery Clinic: Satisfied with jawline improvement after Ulthera treatment 👇 See actual Thermage reviews Thermage Review|Curious about Thermage price, effectiveness, pain, and Ulthera differences? When will Thermage effects begin to appear? A summary of the 2-week to 3-month change period. I received Thermage lifting treatment at Tatoa Clinic.
캐시닥 운영진26.02.13Views 86Likes 4 A quick look at the criteria for choosing a treatment to improve nasolabial folds: Why do reviews for the same nasolabial folds seem to offer different impressions and prices (including lifting)?
The wrinkles on the forehead Off , sag , fat distribution They often appear mixed together. So some people say, “I just filled in the volume,” and others say, “Lifting came first.” Even if it's the same procedure name Where did you touch it? This is the point where the feeling changes depending on the situation. There are three main approaches to improving nasolabial folds. 1) When pulling up with lifting False line Wrinkles caused by sagging upper skin There are cases where this applies. This is where the way you pull up can have an impact. Thermage: It tends to work mainly on the surface layer of the skin. If you have thin or dry skin When you are worried about ball puncture There are cases where this is considered. Well, well: It has a wide range of effects, from the skin to the deep layers. Overall facial sagging , it is often discussed in the context of the upper part of the eight characters coming down together. 2) When reducing and organizing the fat layer Above the eight-character line Convex-looking shape Sometimes, the trouble starts from here. At this time, changes in the fat layer may be involved. Wellthera / Onda Lifting: Cases where it affects the fat layer are mentioned. Coming Feel the change immediately , Less pain burden There are cases where it is talked about when one prefers . 3) When filling in the extinguished area wrinkles on the forehead Its own turn off This may be the main cause. At this time, the filling method is discussed. Jubelook Volume: If the wrinkles next to the nose are noticeable, When you are concerned about filler side effects There are cases where it is mentioned. Filler: This is basically the method discussed when targeting only the arm area. It is often compared with other options these days. Even with the same wrinkles on the forehead, there are points where choices differ. wrinkles It feels like the top of the line has come down recognition Does the arm area itself look sunken? The top is Convex-looking fat distribution recognition Whether you need a complete face change, Do you just want to see your fortune? Depending on these conditions, the explanation and direction of recommendation often vary. So in actual consultations, rather than saying “which treatment is better”, “ In this case, the following choices are discussed: The story tends to split in this way. 👇 See real visitor reviews Hongdae Dermatology Portra Lifting Procedure and Before and After Records I got botox for my nasolabial folds at the first dermatology clinic in Daegu, Mari Clinic.
캐시닥 운영진26.02.09Views 83Likes 0 Why Juvelook prices vary from hospital to hospital
If you search for Juvelook prices, you will see that the prices vary considerably from hospital to hospital. Some places explain that it is a one-time procedure, while others explain that it is done in several sessions. It's the same Juvelook, so why do the prices and descriptions look so different? What kind of treatment is Juvelook? Juvelook is not a treatment that fills the skin immediately, but rather inside the skin. Skin booster that slowly regenerates collagen are classified as . So, right after the procedure If changes in skin texture and elasticity are observed after 2 to 3 months There are many. Because of this, we often see reviews saying, “I expected immediate results, but was disappointed.” Why it feels different from fillers Juvelook is different from the concept of creating a shape right away like filler. How to instantly increase volume in a specific area ❌ An approach that changes the overall skin environment from the ground up ⭕ Rather than changes occurring slowly, they often work in a way that is maintained naturally over time. so Rather than a treatment for a short-term event, a treatment that is planned and carried out in advance It is often guided by . The feeling varies depending on the type of Juvelook Juvelook is divided into several types depending on particle size. Basic type Volume type Children's type Body type If the particle size and application area are different, The method of treatment, whether there is bruising, and the feeling of returning to daily life may also vary. This is why reviews for the same Juvelook differ depending on which product was used and on which area. The impact of the procedure on daily life The method of treatment also makes a difference in perception. grandma's method Inject by dividing into different parts Bruising or swelling may occur. Cannula method relatively widely distributed injection Some people feel that there is less bruising and less burden on daily life. If the recovery speed appears different in the review It may be due to differences in treatment methods You can also consider this. Why Capacity and Nodule Issues Are Mentioned Together Juvelook is often not designed to be a procedure that involves putting too much into one area. It is commonly mentioned that the method is to distribute it evenly across the face. If you concentrate a large amount on a specific area The issue of nodules is sometimes raised. Because of this A method of dividing the process into several sessions at two-month intervals This is often mentioned. In particular, if you are concerned about localized areas such as the forehead or under the eyes, other options may be presented as well. When spacing is important due to the nature of the ingredients Juvelook uses polymer components from the PDLLA series. Because of this Unlike other polymer-based treatments, If sufficient time interval is mentioned There are many Because the ingredients are different from hyaluronic acid fillers, parallel use is sometimes mentioned. But this too How many treatments have you had before? The explanation may vary depending on the situation. Why explanations vary from hospital to hospital Rather than being guided by a treatment with a set ‘correct answer formula’, skin condition Target area Previous treatment history Whether or not a combination treatment is performed The approach often varies depending on the situation. So, the consultation content, price, and recommended combination may feel different from hospital to hospital. So, in reality, who received it, under what conditions, and in what way is often the biggest reason why each review appears different. 👇 See real visitor reviews Experience skin improvement with Juvelook at Jeju City Cheongdam Louis Plastic Surgery Clinic! A review of the natural Juve look treatment at Beauty Blossom Clinic in Mapo-gu. Recommended Dermatology Clinics in Gangnam Station | Honest Review of Juvelook Skin Booster - From Immediately After to Day 7, Before-and-After Photos Show Changes in Elasticity and Pores
캐시닥 운영진26.02.09Views 101Likes 0 Why do skin botox prices vary so much when you search?
Skin Botox Price If you search for it, you can see that the price difference is quite large. Some places seem to offer “cost-effective treatments,” while others have the same name but offer very different pricing. It's the same procedure, so why is there such a difference? This is where most people start to get confused. Things that are grouped under the name of skin botox Skin botox is a general botox. Dilute further and inject into the skin layer It is explained in this way. Rather than for the purpose of paralyzing muscles, Skin texture, fine wrinkles, pores, redness It is often mentioned as a concern that is close to the surface. Because this definition itself is simple, the actual treatment method may be applied quite differently. Key points where price differences occur ① When the injection standard is different for each skin condition Skin botox depends on skin thickness, dryness, and whether there are any problems. It is known that there are cases where the capacity or dilution concentration is set differently. This difference is often cited as the reason for the different price guides. ② Whole face vs. specific area Skin botox is Inject evenly over the entire face It is often explained in this way. However, in reality, the injection range and method may be guided differently, so there may be a price difference even for the same 'skin botox'. ③ Thoroughness of the treatment process Because it is explained as a method of injecting small amounts multiple times into the shallow skin layer rather than the muscle layer, Depending on how evenly it progresses The level of experience or satisfaction is sometimes mentioned differently. This part also frequently appears in reviews as a reason for changes in price perception. So the price appears different in each search result Skin botox prices are not simply divided into “cheap/expensive”, Depending on your skin condition Depending on the injection method and range According to the applicable criteria It is often guided differently. These differences are Actual reviews or questions It is revealed more specifically in . 👇 See real visitor reviews Experience friendly skin botox at Anyang Tatoa Clinic Uijeongbu City Vibetone Clinic, Skin Botox Review: Satisfied with the Improved Skin Texture! Kimpo Maypure Clinic Skin Botox, the best value and friendliness!
캐시닥 운영진26.02.09Views 168Likes 0 Summary of criteria for differences in liposuction prices
If you look at the reviews, you will see conflicting comments such as “It was expensive here” and “It was cheaper than I thought.” same Liposuction However, the reason why the price difference is felt differently is not simply due to the hospital name or event. How is liposuction price basically determined? The price of liposuction surgery is determined by the hospital. What added value is there? It depends. Even if the surgery name is the same, it varies from hospital to hospital. Time, Method, and Risk Management Standards This may vary This difference accumulates and appears as a final price difference. 👉 So, if you just look at the price, you may get confused as to whether it is the same surgery. The difference between suction range and individual cases One of the biggest criteria for dividing prices is Surgical scope and individual differences no see. ✔ Suction area and range Arms, abdomen, thighs, etc. The name and scope of the surgery vary depending on the area. If multiple areas are operated on at the same time, the surgical time may naturally increase. ✔ Different cases even in the same area Even though it's the same thigh Fat mass, distribution, and tissue condition The time required may vary depending on This causes the surgery time to More than an hour difference I also have cases In this process The person who had the surgery first Afterwards, the price of an acquaintance who visited the same hospital was different. Questions and complaints may arise. A point where the doctor's career and surgical method are reflected The price is The doctor's career and surgical approach It is also reflected. ✔ Career and stability Just because you have a long career doesn't mean the results will always be the same. but, A tendency to reduce the likelihood of common mistakes There is a silver → It acts as a kind of 'safety standard' ✔ Surgical method and know-how Each hospital and doctor has different methods for reducing patient irritation. for example Intake speed Cannula selection There may be differences in suction patterns, etc. this The difference between invisible choices This is also reflected in the pricing structure. The impact of events and promotions on prices Prices are not determined solely by medical factors. Recovery Period Event Seasonal/Holiday Promotions A surgical configuration commercialized at a specific point in time These elements combine Price differences depending on the time of day, even for the same hospital and same surgery may occur. So, liposuction prices are often different for each person and situation. ✔ If you have a wide suction range or are considering multiple areas at once → See reviews of similar surgeries ✔ If you are confused because the prices are different for the same part, → Check out reviews that mention individual case differences ✔ If you are curious about the differences in doctor experience and surgical methods → Explore reviews detailing the surgical experience 👇 See real visitor reviews I was very interested in double chin + jawline liposuction, so I got a consultation. During the consultation Liposuction Consultation Reviews - Beware: Varies greatly by hospital. This is a review of Gangnam's large-scale abdominal liposuction for 550,000 won😃👍👍
캐시닥 운영진26.02.09Views 54Likes 0 Thermage cost-effective treatment, Density
When considering Thermage, it is a procedure that is considered to have a similar principle but lower cost. Density You will come into contact with it. but It's hard to choose just because of the cost-effectiveness. First, it is important to accurately understand the principles, objects, and limitations. In this article What kind of treatment is Density? , Who is it suitable for? , Points you must know before the procedure Let me summarize. What is the principle of Density treatment? Density is Radiofrequency (RF) energy Delivers to the skin Activates collagen regeneration It is introduced as a treatment. Key points Uses 6.78MHz high frequency output Transfers heat energy into the skin → skin The purpose is to make it chewy and elastic It is not a procedure to “make the face smaller” → Focused on improving skin texture and elasticity Why is Density referred to as a 'cost-effective treatment'? ① High-frequency output-based effect Same as Thermage FLX Use high-frequency output frequency Long-term elasticity maintenance after one treatment Designed to target ② Explanation of stability Every shot Skin resistance (impedance) check 5-step cooling time control system Regulates skin surface thermal stimulation ③ Accessibility in relation to cost Preparing for high-frequency lifting surgery A relatively low-cost option Mentioned as If you are burdened by repeated, high-cost treatments Reasons for considering alternatives The term "cost-effective" simply means that it is one of the cost-effective options, but it does not guarantee the same results for everyone. Who is suitable for density treatment? In this case, the subject of consideration is If your skin elasticity has decreased overall If you are looking to improve fine wrinkles and skin texture If you are concerned about sagging cheeks and a sagging jawline Thin skin type with little or moderate fat content When caution is required If you have a lot of facial fat or thick skin → Expected results may vary 💬 Important points Density is not a “treatment that pulls and reduces lines”. A treatment aimed at tightening the skin is described as: Clearing Up Misconceptions About Pain, Anesthesia, and Safety Pain-related descriptions The perception that “the more it hurts, the better the effect” Misconceptions about density Mentioned as The pain is Problems with energy transfer methods and control systems Anesthesia method In some cases, it is performed using only cream anesthesia. If you are sensitive to pain Concurrent anesthesia and pain relief possible Special case If you have metal braces, you may experience pain in certain areas. Post-filler/fat grafting procedures Recommended after a certain period of time has passed after confirming fat engraftment What is the treatment process and how many shots are needed, and why is it important to get it done in one session? Treatment time Based on the entire face About 25-30 minutes Including aftercare About 1~1.5 hours Description of the number of shots 600 shots once vs 300 shots twice → Because collagen denaturation begins after reaching a certain temperature. It is explained that the method of receiving all at once is more efficient in principle. Part distribution Depending on the area of concern, you can focus on specific areas such as the nasolabial fold or philtrum. Treatment cycle and downtime information Recommended cycle: About a year apart Maintain subjective elasticity: 6~9 months Downtime: Almost none Temporary erythema may occur, but is described as relatively mild. Summary: Density, judge it from this perspective. Density is High frequency based Skin elasticity and texture improvement treatment Not all face-lift procedures are designed to make your face smaller. The sensation may vary depending on skin type and fat content. Important judgment criteria Is it suitable for my skin type? Is the expected effect “replacing lifting surgery” or “natural improvement in elasticity”? Considering pain, anesthesia, and cycle, is this the right choice for me?
캐시닥 운영진26.01.27Views 74Likes 0 
Thermage vs. Oligio: A Lifting Decision Guide Comparing Effectiveness, Duration, and Cost
When considering a lift, the first question you encounter is, “Is Thermage better? Is Oligio sufficient?” The two procedures are Although the principle is similar, the difference in the 'cooling system' is the key factor that separates the actual perceived effect and duration. Therefore, the choice may vary depending on individual circumstances. Strong effect · Long-lasting → Thermage (Based on once a year) Affordable and frequent subtle effects → Oligio (Based on 2-3 times a year) The two procedures have the same basic principle, but Differences in cooling systems are the key criteria for distinguishing 'effect intensity and duration'. no see. It is best to make the choice that suits you best based on your budget, skin condition, and desired lifting level (strong/gentle). 1) Reasons to compare the two procedures Although there is a big price difference The annual cost is similar to what I expected. do. The principle is similar, but There is a difference in energy transfer capacity . Depending on maintenance period, number of shots, and repetition cycle Who suits me better Change. 2) The basic principles are almost identical Both devices transmit monopolar RF (high frequency) via contact. RF energy creates heat inside the skin With that fever Collagen denatures and contracts → density increases during the regeneration process Up to this point, the two procedures are almost the same. 3) Key Difference: “Cooling System” Because lifting equipment generates intense heat cooling device is essential. however, Oligio : Stronger cooling Thermage : Heat transfer capacity is maintained at a higher level Consequently, even with the same principle, Thermage delivers a higher intensity effect. You will be able to do it. Many specialists The effect of Oligio is about 70% of the level of Thermage. The reason for evaluating it as such is also explained here. 4) Comparison of Duration & Treatment Interval Maintenance period Thermage Since the maintenance period is longer, once a year is recommended. Oligio : Short duration of effect, so repeated procedures are the basic assumption Recommended interval Oligio 300 shots : One month interval × approximately 3 times Oligio 600 shots : 2~3 times a year Thermage : Once a year Effect flow Thermage Both the peak effect and the duration are longer. But Oligio 2 to 3 procedures at 6-month intervals underneath In some areas, the perceived effect may be higher than Thermage. in other words, Strong effect + long-lasting → Thermage If you want to receive something gentle but often → Oligio 5) Price Comparison: The difference is smaller than expected when viewed on a one-year basis. If you look only at the price per episode Thermage is much more expensive. However, it lasts for a long time. Once a year is enough Oligio has a short duration of effect. Naturally recommend 2 to 3 times a year conclusion: When calculated on an annual basis, “the price difference is not very large.” 6) Which procedure is suitable for whom? ✔ Recommended Thermage Cases When you want a stronger effect When you want to receive it only once a year When considering the maintenance period as important ✔ Oligio Recommended Cases If you are on a tight budget and want a light 'one-time experience' In cases where sagging is not significant, like in the early 20s If you want to experience a subtle effect periodically 7) Precautions when deciding on a lifting procedure There is no absolute answer, and Skin thickness, elasticity, and target effects It depends on Even with the same equipment, the perceived effect may vary depending on the doctor's method, number of shots, and intensity. Before the final selection, The process of receiving consultation based on your current skin condition is important.
캐시닥 운영진26.01.14Views 104Likes 0



