Gangdong Hanbang Hospitallogo
가정의학과/기타/신경·신경외과/정형외과/한의원

Family Medicine

Gangdong Hanbang Hospital

Rating
Reviews
55
Followers
7

1556 Yangjae-daero, Gangdong-gu, Seoul (Gildong) · Gubun-dari Station Line 5 Exit 1 119m

0503-5241-9553

Gangdong Hanbang Hospital
Verified reviews
55
Followers
7
Health insurance banner

Hospital information

About

A hospital in Gangdong-gu, 119m from Gubun-dari Station Line 5 Exit 1 offering Family Medicine・Other・Neurology/Neurosurgery・Orthopedics・Korean Medicine Clinic care, with 55 reviews and a 4.9 star rating!

Address
1556 Yangjae-daero, Gangdong-gu, Seoul (Gildong)
Phone number
0503-5241-9553
Are you the admin of this hospital?Manage hospital info ›

Office Hours

Monday
09:00 – 19:00
Tuesday
09:00 – 19:00
Wednesday
09:00 – 19:00
Thursday
09:00 – 19:00
Friday
09:00 – 19:00
Saturday
09:00 – 13:00
Sunday
09:00 – 13:00
Holiday
09:00 – 13:00

Location

1556 Yangjae-daero, Gangdong-gu, Seoul (Gildong)

Gubun-dari Station Line 5 Exit 1 119m

Nearest station
Gubun-dari Station Line 5 Exit 1 119m

Other Info

Overall Grade Evaluation

Hospital

Mental Health
None
ICU
None

Prescriptions

Antibiotics
None
Injections
None
Medication Items
None
Prescription drug costs
None
Grade 1 is the best ratingBased on data published by the Health Insurance Review and Assessment Service.

Reviews

Verified visit reviews (55)

4.9
5 stars, 55 reviews
5 stars
55
4 stars, 0 reviews
4 stars
0
3 stars, 0 reviews
3 stars
0
2 stars, 0 reviews
2 stars
0
1 stars, 0 reviews
1 stars
0
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    All the staff were kind, and they took good care of me during my treatment.

    .
    25.05.23
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I went there because a friend recommended it. Thank you, everyone.

    석*
    25.05.23
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctors are kind, and the clinic is clean too.

    Anonymous
    25.06.12
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I kept going in for treatment, and it got a lot better. Thank you.

    주여**
    25.06.22
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    Thanks to the doctor, I've improved a lot. Thank you~

    서여*
    25.06.22
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The nurses were kind and the doctor was really considerate.

    오수*
    25.06.23
    3rd visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    Thank you for the thorough physical therapy, doctor.

    수빈**석맘
    25.06.28
    3rd visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The prescriptions are effective, the doctor explains things in detail, the hospital is clean, and the nurses are very friendly.

    박*란
    25.07.05
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The facility is clean and the staff are friendly.

    배태*
    25.08.11
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The treatment was great. Make sure to visit when you need it later.

    김진*
    25.10.05
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctor was great and very kind, so I was really pleased.

    .
    25.12.06
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I went in for my appointment, and the doctor and nurses were so kind that I felt comfortable throughout the whole visit. Thank you.

    환*
    25.01.30
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    The doctors and nurses were all so kind~ They explained everything well and were very thorough. I’ve been to a lot of hospitals, but I highly recommend this place~^^

    이현*
    25.05.02
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I visited because my shoulders and back were tense, but I recovered quickly.

    Ki*******~☆
    26.01.26
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I've been consistently receiving physical therapy, and my symptoms have improved compared to before.

    수빈**석맘
    26.04.04
    4th visit

    Q&A (0)

    Have questions about this hospital? Leave a question and the hospital will reply.

    Are you the admin of this hospital?Answer Q&A ›

    Health Insurance Covered/Non-covered Price List

    한방검사료
    혈맥어혈검사(맥파전달속도측정) 혈맥어혈검사(맥파전달속도측정)

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    HRV+PTG 검사10,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    10,000 ~ 10,00065,000
    예방접종료
    대상포진 스카이조스터주

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    스카이조스터주(대상포진생바이러스백신)120,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    120,000 ~ 120,000150,000
    대상포진 조스타박스주

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    조스타박스주(대상포진생바이러스백신)130,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    130,000 ~ 130,000180,000
    인플루엔자(독감) 테라텍트프리필드시린지주

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    테라텍트프리필드시린지주(인플루엔자분할백신)_(0.5mL)25,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    25,000 ~ 25,00035,000
    인플루엔자(독감) 플루아릭스테트라프리필드시린지

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    플루아릭스테트라프리필드시린지(인플루엔자분할백신)_(0.5mL)29,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    29,000 ~ 29,00035,000
    폐렴구균 프리베나13주

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    프리베나13주(폐렴구균 씨알엠(CRM110,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    110,000 ~ 110,000120,000
    B형간염 헤파뮨프리필드시린지 1.0mL

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    B형간염(헤파뮨프리필드시린지)30,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    30,000 ~ 30,00030,000
    B형간염 유박스비 프리필드주 1.0mL

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    B형간염(유박스비프리필드주[B형간염백신(유전자재조합)]30,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    30,000 ~ 30,00030,000
    한방 시술 및 처치료
    약침술 경혈

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    중성어혈약침20,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    20,000 ~ 20,00030,000
    기능 검사료(외피, 근골 기능 검사)
    체온열검사 전신

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    체온열검사(전신)90,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    90,000 ~ 90,000100,000
    체온열검사 부분

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    체온열검사(부위별)35,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    35,000 ~ 35,00070,000
    이학요법료
    도수치료 도수치료

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    도수치료 (30분)100,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    100,000 ~ 160,000150,000
    제증명수수료
    진단서 일반

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    진단서 (건보)20,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    20,000 ~ 20,00020,000
    상해진단서 3주 미만

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    상해진단서(2주)100,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    100,000 ~ 100,000100,000
    상해진단서 3주 이상

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    상해진단서(3주)150,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    150,000 ~ 150,000150,000
    확인서 입퇴원

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    입퇴원확인서2,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    2,000 ~ 2,0003,000
    확인서 통원

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    통원확인서2,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    2,000 ~ 2,0003,000
    진료기록영상 CD

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    CD-copy10,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    10,000 ~ 10,00010,000
    진료기록사본 1~5매

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    진료기록사본(1~5매)1,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    1,000 ~ 1,0001,000
    진료기록사본 6매 이상

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    진료기록사본(6매이상)100

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    100 ~ 100100
    처치 및 수술료(근골)
    체외충격파치료[근골격계질환] 체외충격파치료[근골격계질환]

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    체외충격파치료[근골격계질환]80,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    80,000 ~ 80,00080,000

    Hospital news

    No news has been posted.

    Find more hospitals nearby

    Compare other hospitals by region, department, or treatment.

    Hours, address and contact details may differ from reality, so please check before visiting.
    Reviews are written by users with a verified visit and do not guarantee treatment results.