New Women Hospitallogo
산부인과/소아과

OB-GYN

New Women Hospital

Rating
Reviews
3
Followers
2

50 Citizen Road, Uijeongbu-si, Gyeonggi-do (Uijeongbu-dong) · Gyeongjeoncheol Uijeongbu Station Uijeongbu Light Rail Exit 1 236m

031-879-3800

New Women Hospital
Verified reviews
3
Followers
2
Health insurance banner

Hospital information

About

A hospital in Gyeonggi-do Uijeongbu-si, 236m from Gyeongjeoncheol Uijeongbu Station Uijeongbu Light Rail Exit 1 offering OB-GYN・Pediatrics care, with 3 reviews and a 4.5 star rating!

Address
50 Citizen Road, Uijeongbu-si, Gyeonggi-do (Uijeongbu-dong)
Phone number
031-879-3800
Departments
Are you the admin of this hospital?Manage hospital info ›

Office Hours

Monday
09:00 – 19:30
Tuesday
09:00 – 19:30
Wednesday
09:00 – 19:30
Thursday
09:00 – 19:30
Friday
09:00 – 19:30
Saturday
09:00 – 15:30
Sunday
09:00 – 13:00
Holiday
09:00 – 13:00

Location

50 Citizen Road, Uijeongbu-si, Gyeonggi-do (Uijeongbu-dong)

Gyeongjeoncheol Uijeongbu Station Uijeongbu Light Rail Exit 1 236m

Nearest station
Gyeongjeoncheol Uijeongbu Station Uijeongbu Light Rail Exit 1 236m

Medical staff

OB-GYN5 specialists
Pediatrics1 specialists
Are you the admin of this hospital?Manage doctor info ›

Photos

  • New Women Hospital review photo
  • New Women Hospital review photo
  • New Women Hospital review photo

Other Info

Overall Grade Evaluation

Hospital

Mental Health
None
ICU
None

Prescriptions

Antibiotics
Grade 4
Injections
Grade 4
Medication Items
Grade 2
Prescription drug costs
None
Grade 1 is the best ratingBased on data published by the Health Insurance Review and Assessment Service.

Reviews

Verified visit reviews (3)

4.5
5 stars, 2 reviews
5 stars
2
4 stars, 1 reviews
4 stars
1
3 stars, 0 reviews
3 stars
0
2 stars, 0 reviews
2 stars
0
1 stars, 0 reviews
1 stars
0
  • Visit verified
    Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I am a woman in my 50s. After two years of taking hormone therapy post-menopause, I suddenly experienced bleeding and went to Uijeongbu Shin Women's Clinic. It's the biggest women's specialty hospital in Uijeongbu. When I got there, there were 17 patients waiting. After about an hour or two, it was finally my turn to see the doctor. The doctor is always so kind. When I had an ultrasound, they said my endometrium is thick. They wanted to find out why it's thick and mentioned that there could be some occasionally bad benign things, so they needed to do a biopsy, which made me really nervous. The next day, during the procedure, they said my uterus was severely adhered since it's been a long time since I gave birth, so they used some medicine and put me under sedation for two hours, and the procedure went well.

    이은*
    26.07.20
    1st visit
  • Visit verified
    Rating 4.0 out of 5

    I've had ongoing stomach pain and discomfort for the past few days, so I visited Shinyeoseong Hospital. I was worried because it was different from my usual stomachache, but I explained my symptoms in detail and had the necessary tests and a brief consultation. After getting checked in person, I felt much more at ease than when I was worrying about it on my own. If your stomach pain continues or keeps coming back, I think it's better not to put it off and have it checked properly at a hospital.^^

    조*
    26.09.30
    1st visit
  • Rating 5.0 out of 5

    I’ve always gone to Shin Women’s Hospital—it’s already been 20 years.

    걸어***까지
    26.10.16
    1st visit

    Q&A (0)

    Have questions about this hospital? Leave a question and the hospital will reply.

    Are you the admin of this hospital?Answer Q&A ›

    Health Insurance Covered/Non-covered Price List

    병리검사료
    세포병리검사 일반세포검사-자궁질 세포병리검사

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    Pap smear20,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    20,000 ~ 20,00020,000
    양수염색체검사 양수염색체검사

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    양수검사800,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    800,000 ~ 800,000650,000
    검체검사료
    비침습적 산전검사(NIPT) 비침습적 산전검사(NIPT)

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    니프티 검사1,000,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    1,000,000 ~ 1,000,000600,000
    예방접종료
    대상포진 조스타박스주

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    조스타박스-대상포진180,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    180,000 ~ 180,000180,000
    수두 스카이바리셀라주

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    수두35,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    35,000 ~ 35,00035,000
    수막구균 멘비오

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    수막구균130,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    130,000 ~ 130,000150,000
    사람유두종바이러스 감염증(HPV 백신) 서바릭스프리필드시린지

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    자궁경부암 예방백신(서바릭스)120,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    120,000 ~ 120,000150,000
    사람유두종바이러스 감염증(HPV 백신) 가다실 프리필드시린지

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    자궁경부암 예방백신(가다실)150,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    150,000 ~ 150,000170,000
    사람유두종바이러스 감염증(HPV 백신) 가다실9프리필드시린지

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    자궁경부암 예방백신(가다실9)220,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    220,000 ~ 220,000220,000
    일본뇌염 이모젭주

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    이모젭 2차70,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    70,000 ~ 70,00070,000
    장티푸스 지로티프-주

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    지로티브 (장티푸스)30,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    30,000 ~ 30,00030,000
    Tdap(파상풍, 디프테리아, 백일해) 부스트릭스프리필드시린지

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    부스트릭스50,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    50,000 ~ 50,00050,000
    홍역/유행성이하선염/풍진 프리오릭스주

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    프리오릭스25,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    25,000 ~ 25,00030,000
    A형간염 하브릭스주 0.5ml

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    하브릭스(소아용)40,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    40,000 ~ 40,00050,000
    A형간염 하브릭스주 1.0ml

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    하브릭스-성인1차72,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    72,000 ~ 72,00080,000
    상급병실료
    1인실 1인실

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    1인실침대A150,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    120,000 ~ 150,000200,000
    초음파검사료(진단초음파)
    두경부-경부 초음파 갑상선·부갑상선

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    갑상선초음파40,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    40,000 ~ 40,00080,000
    진단초음파/흉부-유방·액와부 초음파 일반

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    유방초음파80,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    80,000 ~ 80,000100,000
    임산부 초음파 제1삼분기 -일반

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    산과초음파 13주이하30,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    30,000 ~ 30,00040,000
    임산부 초음파 제1삼분기 -정밀

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    초기입체초음파85,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    85,000 ~ 85,00070,000
    임산부 초음파 제2,3삼분기 -일반

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    산과초음파14주이상35,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    35,000 ~ 35,00060,000
    임산부 초음파 제2,3삼분기 -정밀

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    중기정밀초음파135,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    135,000 ~ 135,00090,000
    초음파 검사료(유도 초음파)
    수술 중 초음파 수술 중 초음파

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    미레나 시술중 유도초음파100,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    100,000 ~ 100,000150,000
    제증명수수료
    영문진단서 일반

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    영문진단서20,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    20,000 ~ 20,00020,000
    진단서 일반

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    진단서20,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    20,000 ~ 20,00020,000
    진단서 근로능력평가용

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    근로능력평가용진단서10,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    10,000 ~ 10,00010,000
    사산(사태)증명서 사산(사태)증명서

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    사산증명서10,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    10,000 ~ 10,00010,000
    출생증명서 출생증명서

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    출생증명서(2003년이전)3,000
    0
    확인서 입퇴원

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    입퇴원확인서 퇴원후3,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    3,000 ~ 3,0003,000
    확인서 통원

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    통원확인서3,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    3,000 ~ 3,0003,000
    확인서 진료

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    진료확인서3,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    3,000 ~ 3,0003,000
    진료기록영상 CD

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    방사선CD10,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    10,000 ~ 10,00010,000
    진료기록사본 1~5매

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    진료기록사본(1~5매)1매당1,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    1,000 ~ 1,0001,000
    진료기록사본 6매 이상

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    진료기록사본(6매이상)1매당100

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    100 ~ 100100
    제증명서 사본 제증명서 사본

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    영문진단서재발행1,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    1,000 ~ 1,0001,000
    처치 및 수술료(보조생식술)
    수정 및 확인 세포질내 정자주입술

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    ICSI(1-4개)230,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    230,000 ~ 402,500683,100
    자궁강내 정자주입술[초음파 유도료 포함] 자궁강내 정자주입술[초음파 유도료 포함]

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    IUI(1차)280,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    280,000 ~ 280,000219,600
    배아 동결·보존 배아 동결·보존

    Pricing Info

    CategoryPrice
    수정란냉동(1~3개)300,000

    Price comparison with same-sized medical facilities in the area

    This medical institution (min – max price)Median price for same-sized facilities in the area
    300,000 ~ 500,000400,000

    Hospital news

    No news has been posted.

    Find more hospitals nearby

    Compare other hospitals by region, department, or treatment.

    Hours, address and contact details may differ from reality, so please check before visiting.
    Reviews are written by users with a verified visit and do not guarantee treatment results.